Norru Asset Management OÜ

Active Registry code 14833844 OÜ Kivijärve küla Registered 24 Oct 2019
Compare

Norru Asset Management OÜ is a OÜ based in Kivijärve küla, registry code 14833844, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €455 with employees.

Turnover
455 €
↓ 8.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 455 €
    industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
  • Revenue · 2025 2 360 €
    industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
  • Net profit margin · 2025 26.1 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 455 € · −8.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 9% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 3 548 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 267 € Industry median: 919 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 165 € Industry median: 3 798 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 740 € Industry median: 4 925 €Q4 2024 Company: 730 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 422 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q2 2025 Company: 803 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 678 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q4 2025 Company: 552 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 198 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q2 2026 Company: 495 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 455 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 730 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q1 2025 Company: 422 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 803 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q3 2025 Company: 678 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 552 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 198 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 495 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q3 2026 Company: 455 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 €
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 195 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 44 €Q2 2024 Company: 225 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 349 €Q4 2024 Company: 138 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 23 €Q2 2025 Company: 88 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 117 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 138 €Q1 2025 Company: 23 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 88 €Q3 2025 Company: 117 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 455 — — —
Q2 2026 495 — — —
Q1 2026 198 33 — —
Q4 2025 552 — — —
Q3 2025 678 117 — —
Q2 2025 803 88 — —
Q1 2025 422 23 — —
Q4 2024 730 138 — —
Q3 2024 1 740 349 — —
Q2 2024 1 165 225 — —
Q1 2024 267 44 — —
Q4 2023 1 126 195 — —
Q3 2023 2 151 400 — —
Q2 2023 1 486 268 — —
Q1 2023 437 68 — —
Q4 2022 2 548 485 — —
Q3 2022 6 674 1 310 — —
Q2 2022 3 747 743 — —
Q1 2022 400 76 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 360 € · −40.7% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 42% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 881 € Industry median: 698 €20202021 Company: 4 840 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: 13 412 € Industry median: 13 412 €20222023 Company: 5 146 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 3 980 € Industry median: 4 456 €20242025 Company: 2 360 € Industry median: 3 747 €202505 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 881 € Industry median: 698 €2021 Company: 4 840 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: 13 412 € Industry median: 13 412 €2023 Company: 5 146 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 3 980 € Industry median: 4 456 €2025 Company: 2 360 € Industry median: 3 747 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 616 € · −87.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 70% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 368 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 3 994 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 13 539 € Industry median: 1 580 €20222023 Company: 5 247 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 4 831 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 616 € Industry median: 0 €202505 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 368 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 3 994 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 13 539 € Industry median: 1 580 €2023 Company: 5 247 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 4 831 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 616 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 26.1 % · −95.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 73% of the industry
02550751001252020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %20202021 Company: 82.5 % Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: 100.9 % Industry median: 51.2 %20222023 Company: 102.0 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: 121.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20242025 Company: 26.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %202502550751001252020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %2021 Company: 82.5 % Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: 100.9 % Industry median: 51.2 %2023 Company: 102.0 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: 121.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %2025 Company: 26.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 34 725 € · +16.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 24 793 €20202021 Company: 26 587 €20212022 Company: 35 227 €20222023 Company: 38 290 €20232024 Company: 29 815 €20242025 Company: 34 725 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 24 793 €2021 Company: 26 587 €20212022 Company: 35 227 €2023 Company: 38 290 €20232024 Company: 29 815 €2025 Company: 34 725 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 28 596 € · +2.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 368 €20202021 Company: 4 362 €20212022 Company: 17 901 €20222023 Company: 23 149 €20232024 Company: 27 980 €20242025 Company: 28 596 €2025010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 368 €2021 Company: 4 362 €20212022 Company: 17 901 €2023 Company: 23 149 €20232024 Company: 27 980 €2025 Company: 28 596 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 360 616 0 34 725 28 596 0
2024 3 980 4 831 0 29 815 27 980 0
2023 5 146 5 247 0 38 290 23 149 0
2022 13 412 13 539 0 35 227 17 901 0
2021 4 840 3 994 0 26 587 4 362 0
2020 881 368 0 24 793 368 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
26.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
82.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.38
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 24 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 11 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Jan Lätt
    Board member · since 24 Oct 2019

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Jan Lätt
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Jan Lätt
    Direct ownership · since 24 Oct 2019

Founders and other persons

  • Jan Lätt
    Founder · 2 500 € · 24 Oct 2019
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 35123Electricity production from solar energy Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50131457 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50131457 / M1
4 May 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 3 Jun 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
11 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50131457
24 Oct 2019
First entry In force
24 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data