Rummu Päikesepark OÜ

Active Registry code 14833407 OÜ Tallinn Registered 24 Oct 2019
Compare

Rummu Päikesepark OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14833407, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 139 706 with employees.

Turnover
1 139 706 €
↑ 41.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
159 241 €
↑ 11.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1.1 mn €
    industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
  • Revenue · 2025 2.4 mn €
    industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
  • Net profit margin · 2025 14.9 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 1 139 706 € · +41.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 92% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 264 983 € Industry median: 3 548 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 125 311 € Industry median: 919 €Q2 2024 Company: 24 670 € Industry median: 3 798 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 53 610 € Industry median: 4 925 €Q4 2024 Company: 15 556 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 206 536 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q2 2025 Company: 380 435 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 108 485 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 029 451 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 608 472 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q2 2026 Company: 807 653 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 139 706 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 15 556 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q1 2025 Company: 206 536 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 380 435 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 108 485 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 029 451 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 608 472 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 807 653 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 139 706 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 159 241 € · +11.2% vs Q2 2026
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 969 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 89 854 €Q4 2025 Company: 132 861 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 80 741 €Q2 2026 Company: 143 239 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 159 241 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 89 854 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 132 861 €Q1 2026 Company: 80 741 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 143 239 €Q3 2026 Company: 159 241 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 139 706 159 241 — —
Q2 2026 807 653 143 239 — —
Q1 2026 608 472 80 741 560 —
Q4 2025 1 029 451 132 861 — —
Q3 2025 1 108 485 89 854 384 —
Q2 2025 380 435 — 962 —
Q1 2025 206 536 — 704 —
Q4 2024 15 556 — — —
Q3 2024 53 610 — — —
Q2 2024 24 670 — — —
Q1 2024 125 311 969 — —
Q4 2023 264 983 — 317 —
Q3 2023 647 335 — — —
Q2 2023 1 323 791 — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 — 125 — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 11 250 — — —
Q1 2022 — 125 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 2 394 356 € · +47.4% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 93% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 698 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 13 412 €20222023 Company: 81 331 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 1 624 038 € Industry median: 4 456 €20242025 Company: 2 394 356 € Industry median: 3 747 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 698 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 13 412 €2023 Company: 81 331 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 1 624 038 € Industry median: 4 456 €2025 Company: 2 394 356 € Industry median: 3 747 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 356 704 € · −5.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-750-500-25002505002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -24 631 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -95 142 € Industry median: 1 580 €20222023 Company: -675 446 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 375 667 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 356 704 € Industry median: 0 €2025-750-500-25002505002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -24 631 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -95 142 € Industry median: 1 580 €2023 Company: -675 446 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 375 667 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 356 704 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 14.9 % · −8.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 65% of the industry
-1 000-800-600-400-20002002020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 51.2 %20222023 Company: -830.5 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: 23.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20242025 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-1 000-800-600-400-20002002020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 51.2 %2023 Company: -830.5 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: 23.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %2025 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 17 464 614 € · +5.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 648 464 €20212022 Company: 1 635 936 €20222023 Company: 13 759 655 €20232024 Company: 16 620 157 €20242025 Company: 17 464 614 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 648 464 €20212022 Company: 1 635 936 €2023 Company: 13 759 655 €20232024 Company: 16 620 157 €2025 Company: 17 464 614 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 16 873 389 € · +20.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 16 569 €20212022 Company: 1 534 936 €20222023 Company: 878 940 €20232024 Company: 14 053 143 €20242025 Company: 16 873 389 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 16 569 €20212022 Company: 1 534 936 €2023 Company: 878 940 €20232024 Company: 14 053 143 €2025 Company: 16 873 389 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 394 356 356 704 0 17 464 614 16 873 389 0
2024 1 624 038 375 667 0 16 620 157 14 053 143 0
2023 81 331 -675 446 0 13 759 655 878 940 0
2022 — -95 142 0 1 635 936 1 534 936 0
2021 0 -24 631 0 648 464 16 569 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
14.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.25
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Sep 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Sep 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 24 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
2 3 533 425 € Swedbank AS 30 Dec 2024 – in force
1 12 098 000 € Swedbank AS 4 May 2023 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Julia Šolkova
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Nov 2024
  • Marthen-Patrik Kummer
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 3 Apr 2023
  • Margus Potisepp
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Jul 2022

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 35123Electricity production from solar energy Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
K 50131412 / 14
30 Dec 2024
Commercial pledge entered In force
30 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 13
5 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50131412 / M5
3 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 3 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 12
2 Jan 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
2 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 11
11 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 10
30 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
30 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 9
22 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
22 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / M4
16 Aug 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Sep 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 8
4 May 2023
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
23 May 2023
PDF
K 50131412 / 7
4 May 2023
Commercial pledge entered In force
4 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / M3
23 Mar 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Apr 2023 In force
3 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 6
23 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 5
4 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / M2
29 Dec 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jan 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Jan 2023
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 4
27 Oct 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
27 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 50131412 / M1
21 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 20 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 3
20 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2021
PDF
Ä 50131412 / 2
28 Apr 2021
Amendment entry In force
28 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 50131412
24 Oct 2019
First entry In force
24 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data