Safetlymyhome OÜ

Active Registry code 14827401 OÜ Tallinn Registered 15 Oct 2019
Compare

Safetlymyhome OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14827401, status: active. Main activity: Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 047 €
↓ 41.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2024 145 104 €
    industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698
  • Net profit margin · 2024 1.2 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 842

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 33 753 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 20 244 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 35 740 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 27 016 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 60 039 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 26 320 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 18 792 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 26 533 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 25 991 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 529 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 26 873 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 60 039 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 26 320 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 18 792 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 26 533 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 25 991 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 529 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 26 873 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 1 177 € · above 2% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 892 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 182 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 345 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 588 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 588 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 047 € · −41.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 934 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 144 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 766 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 220 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 297 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 533 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 463 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 330 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 479 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7 972 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 218 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 047 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 297 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 533 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 463 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 330 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 479 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 972 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 218 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 047 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 047 — —
Q2 2026 26 873 5 218 — —
Q1 2026 21 529 7 972 — —
Q4 2025 25 991 1 479 — —
Q3 2025 26 533 4 330 — —
Q2 2025 18 792 6 463 — —
Q1 2025 26 320 1 533 — 1
Q4 2024 60 039 5 297 2 588 1
Q3 2024 27 016 1 220 689 2
Q2 2024 35 740 3 766 364 2
Q1 2024 20 244 1 144 892 1
Q4 2023 33 753 1 934 1 580 1
Q3 2023 22 398 7 424 607 1
Q2 2023 26 388 4 551 2 733 1
Q1 2023 16 463 5 568 4 283 2
Q4 2022 67 433 2 836 1 676 4
Q3 2022 25 375 3 749 1 077 4
Q2 2022 26 650 3 367 1 310 4
Q1 2022 28 702 4 321 — 4

Financials by year

2020 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 145 104 € · +40.4% vs 2023 · industry median 35 372 € · above 79% of the industry
0501001502020 Company: 64 504 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 118 131 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 119 432 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 103 325 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 145 104 € Industry median: 35 372 €20240501001502020 Company: 64 504 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 118 131 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 119 432 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 103 325 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 145 104 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 1 710 € · +19.1% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 58% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 2 560 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 25 778 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 1 101 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 1 436 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 1 710 € Industry median: 432 €2024010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 2 560 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 25 778 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 1 101 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 1 436 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: 1 710 € Industry median: 432 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 1.2 % · −0.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 41% of the industry
05101520252020 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 21.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %202405101520252020 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 21.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 50 195 € · +21.6% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 9 313 €20202021 Company: 44 680 €20212022 Company: 52 448 €20222023 Company: 41 283 €20232024 Company: 50 195 €2024020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 9 313 €20202021 Company: 44 680 €2022 Company: 52 448 €20222023 Company: 41 283 €2024 Company: 50 195 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 32 585 € · +5.5% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 560 €20202021 Company: 28 338 €20212022 Company: 29 439 €20222023 Company: 30 875 €20232024 Company: 32 585 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 560 €20202021 Company: 28 338 €2022 Company: 29 439 €20222023 Company: 30 875 €2024 Company: 32 585 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 1202401232020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 22022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 145 104 1 710 0 50 195 32 585 0
2023 103 325 1 436 20 406 41 283 30 875 2
2022 119 432 1 101 23 676 52 448 29 439 3
2021 118 131 25 778 13 665 44 680 28 338 3
2020 64 504 2 560 7 388 9 313 2 560 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
1.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
64.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
35.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.75
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 15 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43213Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas Main
  • 43211Electrical installation work
  • 43212Installation of signalling systems
  • 74991All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50130720 / 5
11 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 50130720 / 4
11 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 50130720 / M3
22 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 6 Sep 2024 In force
7 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50130720 / M2
15 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 Aug 2024 In force
15 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50130720 / M1
14 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50130720 / 3
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50130720 / 2
6 Apr 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
6 Apr 2020
PDF
Ä 50130720
15 Oct 2019
First entry In force
15 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data