Z21 Meedia OÜ

Active Registry code 14822450 OÜ Võru linn Registered 9 Oct 2019
Compare

Z21 Meedia OÜ is a OÜ based in Võru linn, registry code 14822450, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture and video production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €33 504 with 1 employees.

Turnover
33 504 €
↑ 1.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 242 €
↓ 9.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 102 €
↑ 17.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 33 504 €
    industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 102 €
    industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
  • Revenue · 2025 94 561 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.3 %
    industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 33 504 € · +1.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 80% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 13 613 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 13 871 € Industry median: 10 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 146 € Industry median: 11 606 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 314 € Industry median: 11 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 20 369 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17 543 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 917 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 30 541 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 29 240 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 894 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q2 2026 Company: 32 974 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 33 504 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 20 369 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q1 2025 Company: 17 543 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 917 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q3 2025 Company: 30 541 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 29 240 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 894 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 32 974 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q3 2026 Company: 33 504 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 102 € · +17.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 88% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 995 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 936 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 325 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 200 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 809 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 330 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 097 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 151 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 592 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 631 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 102 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 200 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 809 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 330 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 097 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 151 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 592 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 631 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 102 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 242 € · −9.3% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 2 011 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 218 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 346 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 841 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 478 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 630 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 244 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10 017 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 189 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 656 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 092 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 242 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 6 478 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 630 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 244 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 017 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 189 €Q1 2026 Company: 656 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 092 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 242 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 33 504 8 242 3 102 1
Q2 2026 32 974 9 092 2 631 1
Q1 2026 23 894 656 3 592 1
Q4 2025 29 240 10 189 4 151 1
Q3 2025 30 541 10 017 4 097 1
Q2 2025 12 917 5 244 3 330 1
Q1 2025 17 543 6 630 3 809 1
Q4 2024 20 369 6 478 3 200 1
Q3 2024 15 314 4 841 2 325 1
Q2 2024 12 146 3 346 1 872 2
Q1 2024 13 871 4 218 1 990 2
Q4 2023 3 000 2 011 2 098 —
Q3 2023 — 2 064 2 153 —
Q2 2023 — 1 435 1 504 1
Q1 2023 — 1 990 2 083 1
Q4 2022 — 672 705 1
Q3 2022 — 168 179 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 034 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
33 504 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 94 561 € · +56.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 89% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002020 Company: 8 047 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 19 455 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 34 290 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 47 381 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 60 412 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 94 561 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002020 Company: 8 047 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 19 455 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 34 290 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 47 381 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 60 412 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 94 561 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 8 829 € · +1 452.1% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 81% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: -368 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: 437 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 6 391 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: 1 682 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -653 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: 8 829 € Industry median: 206 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: -368 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: 437 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 6 391 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: 1 682 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -653 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: 8 829 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.3 % · +10.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 52% of the industry
-5051015202020 Company: -4.6 % Industry median: 12.7 %20202021 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025-5051015202020 Company: -4.6 % Industry median: 12.7 %2021 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 31 575 € · +36.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 505 €20202021 Company: 2 174 €20212022 Company: 8 356 €20222023 Company: 14 351 €20232024 Company: 23 082 €20242025 Company: 31 575 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 505 €2021 Company: 2 174 €20212022 Company: 8 356 €2023 Company: 14 351 €20232024 Company: 23 082 €2025 Company: 31 575 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 20 868 € · +73.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 432 €20202021 Company: 869 €20212022 Company: 8 010 €20222023 Company: 9 692 €20232024 Company: 12 039 €20242025 Company: 20 868 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 432 €2021 Company: 869 €20212022 Company: 8 010 €2023 Company: 9 692 €20232024 Company: 12 039 €2025 Company: 20 868 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 94 561 8 829 37 365 31 575 20 868 1
2024 60 412 -653 26 346 23 082 12 039 1
2023 47 381 1 682 21 298 14 351 9 692 1
2022 34 290 6 391 5 938 8 356 8 010 1
2021 19 455 437 1 357 2 174 869 0
2020 8 047 -368 1 230 505 432 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
42.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
28.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.34
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
95 261 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 114 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 9 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Robi Zuts
    Natural person · 4 550 €

Owner in

Beneficial owners

  • Robi Zuts
    Direct ownership · since 9 Oct 2019

Founders and other persons

  • Robi Zuts
    Founder · 2 500 € · 8 Oct 2019
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59111Motion picture and video production Main
  • 74201Photographic activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50130222 / 4
18 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50130222 / M1
4 Jun 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Jun 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50130222 / 3
25 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50130222 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50130222
9 Oct 2019
First entry In force
9 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data