Telliskivi Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 14817791 OÜ Tallinn Registered 2 Oct 2019
Compare

Telliskivi Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14817791, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €130 and 0 employees.

Revenue
130 €
↓ 86.2% vs 2022
Employees
0
±0 vs 2022

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2023 130 €
    industry median 35 936 € · companies in the industry: 10 614

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 130 € · −86.2% vs 2022 · industry median 35 936 € · above 15% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 571 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 859 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 939 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 130 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 571 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 859 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 939 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 130 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 51 € · −93.9% vs 2022 · industry median 581 € · above 42% of the industry
02004006008001 0002020 Company: 657 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 725 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 833 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 51 € Industry median: 581 €202302004006008001 0002020 Company: 657 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 725 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 833 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 51 € Industry median: 581 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 25.6 % · industry median 4.1 % · above 82% of the industry
01020302020 Company: 25.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %202301020302020 Company: 25.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 4 956 € · +1.0% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 3 347 €20202021 Company: 4 072 €20212022 Company: 4 905 €20222023 Company: 4 956 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 3 347 €2021 Company: 4 072 €20212022 Company: 4 905 €2023 Company: 4 956 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 4 766 € · +1.1% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 3 157 €20202021 Company: 3 882 €20212022 Company: 4 715 €20222023 Company: 4 766 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 3 157 €2021 Company: 3 882 €20212022 Company: 4 715 €2023 Company: 4 766 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 130 51 0 4 956 4 766 0
2022 939 833 0 4 905 4 715 0
2021 859 725 0 4 072 3 882 0
2020 2 571 657 0 3 347 3 157 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
39.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
26.08
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 2 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 26 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43999Other specialised construction activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50129721 / 5
5 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
5 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50129721 / 4
31 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
31 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50129721 / 3
14 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
14 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50129721 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50129721
2 Oct 2019
First entry In force
2 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data