Raamatupidaja aitab OÜ

Active Registry code 14808562 OÜ Rakvere linn Registered 19 Sep 2019
Compare

Raamatupidaja aitab OÜ is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 14808562, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €18 832 with 1 employees.

Turnover
18 832 €
↑ 9.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 045 €
↓ 27.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
360 €
↓ 74.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 18 832 €
    industry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
  • Labour taxes per employee 360 €
    industry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
  • Revenue · 2025 68 675 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 16.4 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 18 832 € · +9.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 740 € · above 71% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 15 031 € Industry median: 8 379 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 19 161 € Industry median: 8 662 €Q2 2024 Company: 23 400 € Industry median: 9 055 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 19 866 € Industry median: 9 026 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 949 € Industry median: 8 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 671 € Industry median: 8 739 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 667 € Industry median: 8 935 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 355 € Industry median: 9 025 €Q4 2025 Company: 18 113 € Industry median: 8 820 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 19 208 € Industry median: 9 182 €Q2 2026 Company: 17 265 € Industry median: 9 921 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 18 832 € Industry median: 9 740 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 949 € Industry median: 8 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 671 € Industry median: 8 739 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 667 € Industry median: 8 935 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 355 € Industry median: 9 025 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 18 113 € Industry median: 8 820 €Q1 2026 Company: 19 208 € Industry median: 9 182 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 17 265 € Industry median: 9 921 €Q3 2026 Company: 18 832 € Industry median: 9 740 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 360 € · −74.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 122 € · above 18% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 288 € Industry median: 957 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 315 € Industry median: 991 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 012 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 032 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 418 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 870 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 437 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 360 € Industry median: 1 122 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 032 €Q1 2025 Company: 418 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 870 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 437 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3 2026 Company: 360 € Industry median: 1 122 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 045 € · −27.0% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 235 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 294 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 722 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 916 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 670 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 925 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 596 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 553 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 247 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 170 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 045 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 670 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 925 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 596 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 553 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 541 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 247 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 170 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 045 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 18 832 3 045 360 1
Q2 2026 17 265 4 170 1 437 1
Q1 2026 19 208 4 247 1 772 —
Q4 2025 18 113 4 541 1 870 1
Q3 2025 15 355 3 553 2 217 2
Q2 2025 19 667 3 596 1 559 2
Q1 2025 13 671 1 925 418 1
Q4 2024 11 949 1 670 537 —
Q3 2024 19 866 2 916 — 1
Q2 2024 23 400 2 722 700 —
Q1 2024 19 161 4 294 945 3
Q4 2023 15 031 1 235 575 2
Q3 2023 18 050 2 295 — 2
Q2 2023 17 507 1 690 — 1
Q1 2023 12 145 1 898 640 2
Q4 2022 29 526 512 429 2
Q3 2022 8 797 2 106 413 1
Q2 2022 9 655 2 779 760 —
Q1 2022 7 342 2 567 732 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
120 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
18 832 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 68 675 € · −6.6% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 88% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 9 298 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 25 763 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 37 254 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 65 637 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 73 517 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 68 675 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 9 298 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 25 763 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 37 254 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 65 637 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 73 517 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 68 675 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 11 235 € · +108.1% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 82% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 25 843 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 13 681 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: -12 134 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 1 985 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 5 399 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 11 235 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 25 843 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 13 681 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: -12 134 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 1 985 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 5 399 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 11 235 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 16.4 % · +9.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 52% of the industry
-10001002003002020 Company: 277.9 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: 53.1 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: -32.6 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025-10001002003002020 Company: 277.9 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: 53.1 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: -32.6 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 80 133 € · +99.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002020 Company: 40 578 €20202021 Company: 48 299 €20212022 Company: 27 551 €20222023 Company: 35 503 €20232024 Company: 40 226 €20242025 Company: 80 133 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002020 Company: 40 578 €2021 Company: 48 299 €20212022 Company: 27 551 €2023 Company: 35 503 €20232024 Company: 40 226 €2025 Company: 80 133 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 49 509 € · +29.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 28 343 €20202021 Company: 41 587 €20212022 Company: 21 554 €20222023 Company: 32 874 €20232024 Company: 38 273 €20242025 Company: 49 509 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 28 343 €2021 Company: 41 587 €20212022 Company: 21 554 €2023 Company: 32 874 €20232024 Company: 38 273 €2025 Company: 49 509 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 68 675 11 235 20 377 80 133 49 509 2
2024 73 517 5 399 5 856 40 226 38 273 1
2023 65 637 1 985 3 950 35 503 32 874 1
2022 37 254 -12 134 8 529 27 551 21 554 1
2021 25 763 13 681 6 940 48 299 41 587 1
2020 9 298 25 843 0 40 578 28 343 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
16.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
14.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
61.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
38.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.90
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
34 338 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
849 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 19 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50128621 / 8
3 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
3 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50128621 / M3
18 Feb 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Mar 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50128621 / 7
2 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50128621 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50128621 / M2
14 Apr 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 May 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50128621 / 5
14 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
14 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50128621 / 4
30 Nov 2021
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 50128621 / 3
13 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
13 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50128621 / 2
13 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 50128621
19 Sep 2019
First entry In force
19 Sep 2019
PDF
Ä 50128621 / M1
18 Sep 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Oct 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Sep 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data