Asjahair OÜ

Active Registry code 14801672 OÜ Narva linn Registered 10 Sep 2019
Compare

Asjahair OÜ is a OÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 14801672, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €16 530 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
390 €
↑ 101.0% vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
408 €
↑ 100.0% vs Q1 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q1 2026

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Labour taxes per employee 408 €
    industry median 937 € · companies in the industry: 3 945
  • Revenue · 2025 16 530 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.4 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q2 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 408 € · +100.0% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 937 € · above 21% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q3 2023 Company: 408 € Industry median: 734 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 408 € Industry median: 734 €Q1 2024 Company: 204 € Industry median: 769 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 408 € Industry median: 806 €Q3 2024 Company: 204 € Industry median: 806 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 408 € Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: 204 € Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 408 € Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: 204 € Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 408 € Industry median: 903 €Q1 2026 Company: 204 € Industry median: 921 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 408 € Industry median: 937 €Q2·2602004006008001 000Q3 2024 Company: 204 € Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: 408 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 204 € Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: 408 € Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 204 € Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: 408 € Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 204 € Industry median: 921 €Q2 2026 Company: 408 € Industry median: 937 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 390 € · +101.0% vs Q1 2026
0100200300400Q3 2023 Company: 389 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 389 €Q1 2024 Company: 195 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 389 €Q3 2024 Company: 195 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 389 €Q1 2025 Company: 194 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 390 €Q3 2025 Company: 194 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 390 €Q1 2026 Company: 194 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 390 €Q2·260100200300400Q3 2024 Company: 195 €Q4 2024 Company: 389 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 194 €Q2 2025 Company: 390 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 194 €Q4 2025 Company: 390 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 194 €Q2 2026 Company: 390 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 390 408 1
Q1 2026 — 194 204 1
Q4 2025 — 390 408 1
Q3 2025 — 194 204 1
Q2 2025 — 390 408 1
Q1 2025 — 194 204 1
Q4 2024 — 389 408 1
Q3 2024 — 195 204 1
Q2 2024 — 389 408 1
Q1 2024 — 195 204 1
Q4 2023 — 389 408 1
Q3 2023 — 389 408 1
Q2 2023 — 389 408 1
Q1 2023 — 389 408 1
Q4 2022 — 194 204 1
Q3 2022 — 389 408 1
Q2 2022 — 580 625 1
Q1 2022 — 578 631 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
136 €

Q2 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 16 530 € · −2.9% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 66% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 8 788 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 18 671 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 20 005 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 18 657 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 17 032 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 16 530 € Industry median: 8 249 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 8 788 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 18 671 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 20 005 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 18 657 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 17 032 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 16 530 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 225 € · +11 150.0% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 63% of the industry
01002003004002020 Company: 302 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 1 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 41 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 12 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 2 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 225 € Industry median: 29 €202501002003004002020 Company: 302 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 1 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 41 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 12 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 2 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 225 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.4 % · +1.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 49% of the industry
012342020 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025012342020 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 542 € · −50.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 302 €20202021 Company: 1 734 €20212022 Company: 1 729 €20222023 Company: 1 350 €20232024 Company: 1 087 €20242025 Company: 542 €202505001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 302 €2021 Company: 1 734 €20212022 Company: 1 729 €2023 Company: 1 350 €20232024 Company: 1 087 €2025 Company: 542 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 542 € · +71.0% vs 2024
02004006002020 Company: 302 €20202021 Company: 303 €20212022 Company: 344 €20222023 Company: 315 €20232024 Company: 317 €20242025 Company: 542 €202502004006002020 Company: 302 €2021 Company: 303 €20212022 Company: 344 €2023 Company: 315 €20232024 Company: 317 €2025 Company: 542 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 16 530 225 791 542 542 0
2024 17 032 2 2 455 1 087 317 1
2023 18 657 12 2 140 1 350 315 1
2022 20 005 41 4 767 1 729 344 1
2021 18 671 1 3 611 1 734 303 0
2020 8 788 302 0 302 302 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
41.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
41.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 10 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50127995 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50127995
10 Sep 2019
First entry In force
10 Sep 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data