Tolteegi Akadeemia OÜ is a OÜ based in Norra küla, registry code 14800537, status: active. Main activity: Other education n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 542 with 1 employees.
Turnover
11 542 €
↓ 2.2%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
1
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85
Turnover · Q3 202611 542 €
above 57% of companies
industry median 8 170 € · companies in the industry: 1 274
Labour taxes per employee0 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 198 € · companies in the industry: 2 039
Revenue · 202488 534 €
above 95% of companies
industry median 2 003 € · companies in the industry: 7 134
Net profit margin · 202472.0 %
above 90% of companies
industry median 7.1 % · companies in the industry: 5 173
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 542 € · −2.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 8 170 € · above 57% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 198 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 €
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
11 542
—
—
1
Q2 2026
11 796
—
—
—
Q1 2026
12 674
445
—
—
Q4 2025
19 338
1 111
342
—
Q3 2025
16 490
744
—
—
Q2 2025
21 798
1
—
—
Q1 2025
27 908
1 059
—
—
Q4 2024
17 739
42
—
—
Q3 2024
20 473
1 215
—
—
Q2 2024
35 980
1 313
—
—
Q1 2024
29 845
5 059
4 004
—
Q4 2023
35 965
11 639
11 392
4
Q3 2023
21 177
11 339
11 487
4
Q2 2023
64 977
10 943
8 458
4
Q1 2023
81 756
15 316
7 660
3
Q4 2022
33 812
4 984
3 542
3
Q3 2022
—
3 040
3 295
2
Q2 2022
—
3 040
3 295
2
Q1 2022
—
4 120
4 001
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
0 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 542 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2019 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 88 534 € · −44.2% vs 2023 · industry median 2 003 € · above 95% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2024: 63 784 € · +135.3% vs 2023 · industry median 102 € · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2024: 72.0 % · +55.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 7.1 % · above 90% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2024: 343 043 € · +0.0% vs 2023Equity, € thousand 2024: 105 604 € · +152.5% vs 2023Employees2024: 0 · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2024
88 534
63 784
0
343 043
105 604
0
2023
158 764
27 105
99 577
342 970
41 820
2
2022
137 597
9 577
37 629
218 984
14 715
2
2021
39 988
-13 957
35 055
75 076
5 138
2
2020
35 014
10 945
9 533
22 595
19 095
1
2019
5 680
5 650
—
8 150
8 150
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.