Müüriteenused OÜ

Active Registry code 14789072 OÜ Lasva küla Registered 26 Aug 2019
Compare

Müüriteenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Lasva küla, registry code 14789072, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €18 854 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 518 €
↑ 3.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 551 €
↑ 3.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2025 18 854 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.2 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 965 € · −53.7% vs Q4 2025 · industry median 1 183 € · above 33% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2023 Company: 519 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 060 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q4 2024 Company: 214 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 214 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 638 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 085 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 965 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 214 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 214 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 638 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 085 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 965 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 518 € · +3.1% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q1 2023 Company: 488 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 000 €Q4 2023 Company: 251 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 €Q4 2024 Company: 214 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 968 €Q2 2025 Company: 196 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 312 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 971 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 931 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 472 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 518 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 214 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 968 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 196 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 312 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 971 €Q1 2026 Company: 931 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 472 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 518 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 518 1 551 —
Q2 2026 — 1 472 1 494 —
Q1 2026 — 931 965 1
Q4 2025 — 1 971 2 085 1
Q3 2025 — 1 312 1 276 2
Q2 2025 — 196 214 1
Q1 2025 — 1 968 2 040 —
Q4 2024 — 214 214 1
Q1 2024 — 4 20 —
Q4 2023 — 251 269 —
Q2 2023 — 1 000 1 067 —
Q1 2023 — 488 519 1
Q4 2022 — 737 781 1
Q3 2022 — 584 578 1
Q2 2022 — 771 771 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 18 854 € · +144.1% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 37% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 4 580 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 6 144 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 22 989 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 4 795 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 5 051 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 7 723 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 18 854 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 4 580 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 6 144 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 22 989 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 4 795 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 5 051 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 7 723 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 18 854 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 610 € · +185.3% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 51% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0002019 Company: 686 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -849 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 260 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 237 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 121 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -715 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 610 € Industry median: 411 €2025-1 000-50005001 0002019 Company: 686 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -849 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 260 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 237 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 121 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -715 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 610 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.2 % · +12.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 49% of the industry
-20-10010202019 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -13.8 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -9.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-20-10010202019 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -13.8 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -9.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 508 € · +81.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 1 516 €20192020 Company: 2 472 €20202021 Company: 2 904 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 194 €20232024 Company: 1 938 €20242025 Company: 3 508 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 1 516 €20192020 Company: 2 472 €2021 Company: 2 904 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 2 194 €20232024 Company: 1 938 €2025 Company: 3 508 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 350 € · +234.1% vs 2024
-400-20002004006008002019 Company: 686 €20192020 Company: -163 €20202021 Company: 97 €20212022 Company: 334 €20222023 Company: 454 €20232024 Company: -261 €20242025 Company: 350 €2025-400-20002004006008002019 Company: 686 €20192020 Company: -163 €2021 Company: 97 €20212022 Company: 334 €2023 Company: 454 €20232024 Company: -261 €2025 Company: 350 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 18 854 610 16 324 3 508 350 2
2024 7 723 -715 4 998 1 938 -261 2
2023 5 051 121 4 764 2 194 454 1
2022 4 795 237 6 407 2 500 334 1
2021 22 989 260 9 803 2 904 97 2
2020 6 144 -849 781 2 472 -163 1
2019 4 580 686 2 212 1 516 686 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
174.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
17.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
10.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
90.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.04
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 427 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
680 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 26 Aug 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50126653 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50126653 / 2
12 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
12 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50126653 / M1
30 Jun 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 2 Mar 2021 In force
30 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 50126653
26 Aug 2019
First entry In force
26 Aug 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data