TKR Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 14788813 OÜ Luuri küla Registered 26 Aug 2019
Compare

TKR Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Luuri küla, registry code 14788813, status: active. Main activity: Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €66 799 and 0 employees.

Revenue
66 799 €
↑ 400.4% vs 2023
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Revenue · 2024 66 799 €
    industry median 22 098 € · companies in the industry: 4 864
  • Net profit margin · 2024 85.3 %
    industry median 15.3 % · companies in the industry: 3 918

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2019 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 66 799 € · +400.4% vs 2023 · industry median 22 098 € · above 72% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 10 000 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 12 621 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 4 308 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 22 020 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 13 350 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 66 799 € Industry median: 22 098 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 10 000 € Industry median: 23 879 €2020 Company: 12 621 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 4 308 € Industry median: 23 290 €2022 Company: 22 020 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 13 350 € Industry median: 22 720 €2024 Company: 66 799 € Industry median: 22 098 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: 56 972 € · +826.7% vs 2023 · industry median 1 691 € · above 91% of the industry
-500501001502019 Company: 2 072 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 144 124 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: -28 078 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 1 318 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 6 148 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: 56 972 € Industry median: 1 691 €2024-500501001502019 Company: 2 072 € Industry median: 2 331 €2020 Company: 144 124 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: -28 078 € Industry median: 2 742 €2022 Company: 1 318 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 6 148 € Industry median: 2 165 €2024 Company: 56 972 € Industry median: 1 691 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 85.3 % · +39.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.3 % · above 90% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002019 Company: 20.7 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: 1 141.9 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: -651.8 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: 46.1 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: 85.3 % Industry median: 15.3 %2024-1 000-50005001 0001 5002019 Company: 20.7 % Industry median: 16.3 %2020 Company: 1 141.9 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: -651.8 % Industry median: 19.6 %2022 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: 46.1 % Industry median: 17.1 %2024 Company: 85.3 % Industry median: 15.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 160 186 € · +28.8% vs 2023
0501001502002502019 Company: 87 098 €20192020 Company: 216 230 €20202021 Company: 124 763 €20212022 Company: 121 020 €20222023 Company: 124 366 €20232024 Company: 160 186 €20240501001502002502019 Company: 87 098 €2020 Company: 216 230 €20202021 Company: 124 763 €2022 Company: 121 020 €20222023 Company: 124 366 €2024 Company: 160 186 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 156 857 € · +27.0% vs 2023
0501001502002019 Company: 2 072 €20192020 Company: 144 224 €20202021 Company: 116 002 €20212022 Company: 117 319 €20222023 Company: 123 468 €20232024 Company: 156 857 €20240501001502002019 Company: 2 072 €2020 Company: 144 224 €20202021 Company: 116 002 €2022 Company: 117 319 €20222023 Company: 123 468 €2024 Company: 156 857 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 66 799 56 972 0 160 186 156 857 0
2023 13 350 6 148 0 124 366 123 468 0
2022 22 020 1 318 0 121 020 117 319 0
2021 4 308 -28 078 0 124 763 116 002 0
2020 12 621 144 124 1 500 216 230 144 224 1
2019 10 000 2 072 0 87 098 2 072 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
85.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
36.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
35.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
47.03
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 26 Aug 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 71121Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting Main
  • 81301Landscape service activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50126615 / M2
15 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50126615 / M1
14 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50126615 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50126615 / 4
20 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 50126615 / 3
21 Apr 2020
Third (informative) division entry In force
21 Apr 2020
PDF
Ä 50126615 / 2
21 Apr 2020
First (declaratory) division entry In force
21 Apr 2020
PDF
Ä 50126615
26 Aug 2019
First entry In force
26 Aug 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data