Joyfulko Company OÜ

Active Registry code 14779777 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 12 Aug 2019
Compare

Joyfulko Company OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 14779777, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q1 2025 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q1 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q1 2025
Turnover, € Q1 2025: 0 € · industry median 59 713 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 831 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25020 00040 00060 00080 000Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2024: 37 €
010203040Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 32 €Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 37 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25010203040Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 37 €Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — 37 — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — 32 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — 32 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 60 216 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 63 691 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 362 € · −97.7% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 52% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: -3 464 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: -4 377 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -4 525 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -4 635 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 15 487 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 362 € Industry median: 127 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: -3 464 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: -4 377 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -4 525 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: -4 635 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 15 487 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 362 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 74 488 € · +0.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 68 704 €20202021 Company: 66 037 €20212022 Company: 62 526 €20222023 Company: 58 640 €20232024 Company: 74 126 €20242025 Company: 74 488 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 68 704 €2021 Company: 66 037 €20212022 Company: 62 526 €2023 Company: 58 640 €20232024 Company: 74 126 €2025 Company: 74 488 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 66 346 € · +0.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 64 036 €20202021 Company: 59 658 €20212022 Company: 55 133 €20222023 Company: 50 497 €20232024 Company: 65 984 €20242025 Company: 66 346 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 64 036 €2021 Company: 59 658 €20212022 Company: 55 133 €2023 Company: 50 497 €20232024 Company: 65 984 €2025 Company: 66 346 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 362 0 74 488 66 346 0
2024 0 15 487 0 74 126 65 984 0
2023 0 -4 635 0 58 640 50 497 0
2022 0 -4 525 0 62 526 55 133 0
2021 0 -4 377 0 66 037 59 658 0
2020 0 -3 464 0 68 704 64 036 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
0.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
89.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
10.9 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 12 Aug 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 26 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ka Ying Lau
    Direct ownership · CHN · since 11 Aug 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50125636 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50125636 / 3
13 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 50125636 / 2
30 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
30 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 50125636
12 Aug 2019
First entry In force
12 Aug 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data