InPro Insurance Brokers OÜ
InPro Insurance Brokers OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14778803, status: active. Main activity: Activities of insurance agents. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €177 520 and 3 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 2 442 €above 52% of companiesindustry median 2 338 € · companies in the industry: 272
- Revenue · 2025 177 520 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 3 200 € · companies in the industry: 1 215
- Net profit margin · 2025 20.1 %above 47% of companiesindustry median 23.7 % · companies in the industry: 667
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 11 553 | 12 212 | 5 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 9 342 | 9 965 | 5 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 9 901 | 10 547 | 4 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 9 259 | 9 830 | 4 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 9 153 | 9 696 | 4 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 10 402 | 10 962 | 4 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 10 813 | 11 408 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 14 877 | 15 787 | 5 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 15 946 | 16 926 | 5 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 16 689 | 17 766 | 5 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 16 479 | 17 425 | 5 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 18 004 | 18 984 | 5 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 17 008 | 17 940 | 5 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 14 076 | 14 800 | 4 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 11 220 | 11 904 | 5 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 11 477 | 12 187 | 5 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 10 607 | 11 235 | 5 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 9 202 | 9 721 | 4 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 8 274 | 8 737 | 4 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 177 520 | 35 704 | 98 215 | 88 435 | 43 018 | 3 |
| 2024 | 190 506 | -8 744 | 166 111 | 42 605 | 7 314 | 5 |
| 2023 | 205 725 | 6 479 | 131 220 | 111 919 | 16 058 | 5 |
| 2022 | 187 885 | 5 201 | 112 936 | 98 392 | 9 579 | 4 |
| 2021 | 567 020 | 1 508 | 62 540 | 25 446 | 4 378 | 3 |
| 2020 | 73 820 | 370 | 5 222 | 12 477 | 2 870 | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 29 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 29 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 8 Dec 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 9 Aug 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Apr 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Aleksei TsenterBoard member · since 9 Aug 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Aleksei TsenterNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Aleksei TsenterDirect ownership · since 9 Aug 2019
Founders and other persons
- Aleksei TsenterFounder · 1 250 € · 8 Aug 2019
- Valeri GolikFounder · 1 250 € · 8 Aug 2019
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 66221Activities of insurance agents Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50125523 / 9 7 Nov 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2025 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / 8 23 Feb 2024 |
Entry refused | In force 11 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / 7 5 Feb 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Feb 2024 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / 6 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / 5 7 Feb 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 7 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / 4 6 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / 3 3 Feb 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 3 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ä 50125523 / M1 28 Mar 2022 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 27 Apr 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Apr 2022 |
|
| Ä 50125523 / 2 6 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 50125523 9 Aug 2019 |
First entry | In force 9 Aug 2019 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data