Exclusive walls OÜ

Active Registry code 14774260 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 2 Aug 2019
Compare

Exclusive walls OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14774260, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2025 was €2 402 with employees.

Turnover
2 402 €
↓ 87.2% vs Q3 2025
State taxes
22 €
↓ 98.7% vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
53 €
↓ 85.9% vs Q3 2025
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q4 2025 2 402 €
    industry median 23 111 € · companies in the industry: 6 892
  • Revenue · 2024 154 872 €
    industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698
  • Net profit margin · 2024 27.5 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 842

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Turnover, € Q4 2025: 2 402 € · −87.2% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 23 111 € · above 9% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q1 2023 Company: 24 560 € Industry median: 19 443 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 24 379 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q3 2023 Company: 13 308 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 32 781 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q1 2024 Company: 56 081 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 52 265 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q3 2024 Company: 34 918 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 32 931 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 28 845 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 25 679 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 762 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 402 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25020 00040 00060 000Q1 2024 Company: 56 081 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 52 265 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 34 918 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 32 931 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 28 845 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 25 679 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 762 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 402 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 375 € · −26.0% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 1 250 € · above 9% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2023 Company: 703 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 697 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3 2023 Company: 1 125 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 496 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q1 2024 Company: 1 171 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 746 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 120 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 602 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 507 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 375 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·2501 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2024 Company: 1 171 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 746 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 120 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 602 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 507 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 375 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0123Q1 2023 Company: 3Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 3Q3 2023 Company: 2Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 3Q1 2024 Company: 3Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 3Q3 2024 Company: 3Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·250123Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 22 € · −98.7% vs Q3 2025
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2023 Company: 2 869 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2 499 €Q3 2023 Company: 5 309 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 3 401 €Q1 2024 Company: 11 389 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 5 848 €Q3 2024 Company: 10 309 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 5 384 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 932 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 042 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 705 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 22 €Q4·2502 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2024 Company: 11 389 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 848 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 309 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 384 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 932 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 042 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 705 €Q4 2025 Company: 22 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 2 402 22 53 —
Q3 2025 18 762 1 705 375 1
Q2 2025 25 679 1 042 507 1
Q1 2025 28 845 10 932 3 602 1
Q4 2024 32 931 5 384 3 392 3
Q3 2024 34 918 10 309 3 359 3
Q2 2024 52 265 5 848 2 239 3
Q1 2024 56 081 11 389 3 513 3
Q4 2023 32 781 3 401 1 487 3
Q3 2023 13 308 5 309 2 250 2
Q2 2023 24 379 2 499 2 091 3
Q1 2023 24 560 2 869 2 110 3
Q4 2022 56 284 9 091 1 916 4
Q3 2022 58 060 8 985 2 800 2
Q2 2022 15 963 2 061 1 319 3
Q1 2022 16 921 1 950 971 2

Financials by year

2020 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 154 872 € · +52.2% vs 2023 · industry median 35 372 € · above 80% of the industry
0501001502002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 2 011 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 118 482 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 101 784 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 154 872 € Industry median: 35 372 €20240501001502002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 2 011 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 118 482 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 101 784 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 154 872 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 42 537 € · +393.1% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 93% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 6 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 34 913 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -14 511 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 42 537 € Industry median: 432 €2024-20 000020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 6 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 34 913 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -14 511 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: 42 537 € Industry median: 432 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 27.5 % · +41.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 83% of the industry
-20-1001020302020 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 29.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 27.5 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024-20-1001020302020 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 29.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: 27.5 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 75 000 € · +71.8% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 7 591 €20212022 Company: 43 285 €20222023 Company: 43 653 €20232024 Company: 75 000 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 7 591 €2022 Company: 43 285 €20222023 Company: 43 653 €2024 Company: 75 000 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 62 938 € · +208.5% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 34 912 €20222023 Company: 20 401 €20232024 Company: 62 938 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €2022 Company: 34 912 €20222023 Company: 20 401 €2024 Company: 62 938 €2024
Employees 2024: 3 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 75% of the industry
01232020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202401232020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 12024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 154 872 42 537 39 498 75 000 62 938 3
2023 101 784 -14 511 30 381 43 653 20 401 3
2022 118 482 34 913 22 161 43 285 34 912 2
2021 2 011 0 2 882 7 591 0 0
2020 0 6 0 0 0 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
27.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
67.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
56.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.22
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
51 624 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 097 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 14 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 2 Aug 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 9 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43999Other specialised construction activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50125046 / M2
15 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50125046 / 5
4 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50125046 / 4
4 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50125046 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50125046 / 2
9 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50125046 / M1
28 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
10 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50125046
2 Aug 2019
First entry In force
2 Aug 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data