SkHome Kinnisvara OÜ

Active Registry code 14772309 OÜ Tallinn Registered 30 Jul 2019
Compare

SkHome Kinnisvara OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14772309, status: active. Main activity: Plastering. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €41 763 with 2 employees.

Turnover
41 763 €
↑ 78.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 874 €
↑ 12.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 943 €
↓ 19.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 41 763 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 472 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 37 896 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 22.6 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 41 763 € · +78.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 66% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23 460 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 41 763 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 18 660 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23 460 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 41 763 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 472 € · −19.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 60% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q1 2026 Company: 948 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 816 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 472 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q1 2026 Company: 948 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 816 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 472 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q2 2024 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 874 € · +12.8% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2024 Company: 50 €Q2·24Q1 2026 Company: 932 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 866 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 874 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2024 Company: 50 €Q1 2026 Company: 932 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 866 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 874 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 41 763 8 874 2 943 2
Q2 2026 23 460 7 866 3 632 2
Q1 2026 — 932 948 1
Q2 2024 — 50 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
491 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
20 882 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 37 896 € · −2.9% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 50% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 293 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 39 045 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 37 896 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 293 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 39 045 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 37 896 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 8 575 € · +6.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 75% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: 826 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -92 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 8 085 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 8 575 € Industry median: 561 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: 826 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -92 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 8 085 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 8 575 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 22.6 % · +1.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 80% of the industry
0102030402020 Company: 36.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 20.7 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 22.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20250102030402020 Company: 36.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 20.7 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 22.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 19 894 € · +75.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 6 981 €20202021 Company: 5 724 €20212022 Company: 5 724 €20222023 Company: 5 724 €20232024 Company: 11 319 €20242025 Company: 19 894 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 6 981 €2021 Company: 5 724 €20212022 Company: 5 724 €2023 Company: 5 724 €20232024 Company: 11 319 €2025 Company: 19 894 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 19 894 € · +75.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 3 326 €20202021 Company: 3 234 €20212022 Company: 3 234 €20222023 Company: 3 234 €20232024 Company: 11 319 €20242025 Company: 19 894 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 3 326 €2021 Company: 3 234 €20212022 Company: 3 234 €2023 Company: 3 234 €20232024 Company: 11 319 €2025 Company: 19 894 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 37 896 8 575 0 19 894 19 894 0
2024 39 045 8 085 0 11 319 11 319 0
2023 — — 0 5 724 3 234 0
2022 0 0 0 5 724 3 234 0
2021 0 -92 0 5 724 3 234 0
2020 2 293 826 0 6 981 3 326 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
22.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
43.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
43.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 30 Jul 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • SkHome OÜ
    Founder · 2 500 € · 30 Jul 2019
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43311Plastering Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50124825 / 6
9 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
9 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50124825 / 5
28 Jul 2025
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
21 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 50124825 / M4
10 Jul 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Jul 2025 In force
28 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 50124825 / M3
9 Feb 2024
Fine for not filing the report 10 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50124825 / M2
14 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50124825 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50124825 / 3
2 Nov 2020
Amendment entry In force
2 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 50124825 / 2
11 Sep 2019
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2019
PDF
Ä 50124825 / M1
9 Sep 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Oct 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2019
PDF
Ä 50124825
30 Jul 2019
First entry In force
30 Jul 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data