Arbol Investeeringud OÜ

Active Registry code 14758568 OÜ Pringi küla Registered 9 Jul 2019
Compare

Arbol Investeeringud OÜ is a OÜ based in Pringi küla, registry code 14758568, status: active. Main activity: Activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities · EMTAK 66

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 200 € · companies in the industry: 1 215

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 200 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 400 €20192020 Company: 9 938 € Industry median: 3 790 €20202021 Company: 23 200 € Industry median: 4 200 €20212022 Company: 7 800 € Industry median: 3 539 €20222023 Company: 8 000 € Industry median: 3 094 €20232024 Company: 168 € Industry median: 3 510 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 200 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 400 €20192020 Company: 9 938 € Industry median: 3 790 €2021 Company: 23 200 € Industry median: 4 200 €20212022 Company: 7 800 € Industry median: 3 539 €2023 Company: 8 000 € Industry median: 3 094 €20232024 Company: 168 € Industry median: 3 510 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 200 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 25 835 € · +1 462.0% vs 2024 · industry median 80 € · above 79% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: -95 € Industry median: 502 €20192020 Company: 9 867 € Industry median: 93 €20202021 Company: 495 € Industry median: 269 €20212022 Company: -4 661 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 3 276 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 1 654 € Industry median: 165 €20242025 Company: 25 835 € Industry median: 80 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: -95 € Industry median: 502 €20192020 Company: 9 867 € Industry median: 93 €2021 Company: 495 € Industry median: 269 €20212022 Company: -4 661 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 3 276 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 1 654 € Industry median: 165 €2025 Company: 25 835 € Industry median: 80 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 40.9 % · +100.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 21.6 % · above 61% of the industry
-100-500501002019 Company: — Industry median: 28.7 %20192020 Company: 99.3 % Industry median: 24.8 %20202021 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 27.0 %20212022 Company: -59.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 40.9 % Industry median: 21.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %2025-100-500501002019 Company: — Industry median: 28.7 %20192020 Company: 99.3 % Industry median: 24.8 %2021 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 27.0 %20212022 Company: -59.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 40.9 % Industry median: 21.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 256 870 € · +28.8% vs 2024
01002003002019 Company: 33 405 €20192020 Company: 75 972 €20202021 Company: 64 467 €20212022 Company: 180 106 €20222023 Company: 182 882 €20232024 Company: 199 496 €20242025 Company: 256 870 €202501002003002019 Company: 33 405 €20192020 Company: 75 972 €2021 Company: 64 467 €20212022 Company: 180 106 €2023 Company: 182 882 €20232024 Company: 199 496 €2025 Company: 256 870 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 111 370 € · +616.9% vs 2024
02550751001252019 Company: 2 405 €20192020 Company: 12 272 €20202021 Company: 12 767 €20212022 Company: 8 106 €20222023 Company: 13 882 €20232024 Company: 15 536 €20242025 Company: 111 370 €202502550751001252019 Company: 2 405 €20192020 Company: 12 272 €2021 Company: 12 767 €20212022 Company: 8 106 €2023 Company: 13 882 €20232024 Company: 15 536 €2025 Company: 111 370 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 25 835 — 256 870 111 370 0
2024 168 1 654 0 199 496 15 536 0
2023 8 000 3 276 0 182 882 13 882 0
2022 7 800 -4 661 0 180 106 8 106 0
2021 23 200 495 0 64 467 12 767 0
2020 9 938 9 867 0 75 972 12 272 0
2019 0 -95 0 33 405 2 405 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
23.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
43.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
56.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.77
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 9 Jul 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 24 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 66291Activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50123370 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50123370
9 Jul 2019
First entry In force
9 Jul 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data