CCK HOUSES OÜ

Active Registry code 14752732 OÜ Papsaare küla Registered 1 Jul 2019
Compare

CCK HOUSES OÜ is a OÜ based in Papsaare küla, registry code 14752732, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 2 employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
1 527 €
↑ 41.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 642 €
↑ 50.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Labour taxes per employee 821 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 5 000 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -363.5 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 25 252 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 821 € · −24.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 24% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 044 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 673 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 344 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 399 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 246 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 326 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 090 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 821 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 399 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 246 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 326 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 090 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 821 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +100.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 527 € · +41.4% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 833 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 908 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 482 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 766 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 140 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 327 €Q2 2025 Company: 63 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 67 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 334 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 080 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 527 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 140 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 327 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 63 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 67 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 334 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 080 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 527 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 527 1 642 2
Q2 2026 — 1 080 1 090 1
Q1 2026 — 1 334 1 326 1
Q4 2025 — 67 246 1
Q3 2025 — — 399 1
Q2 2025 — 63 — 1
Q1 2025 — 1 327 1 414 —
Q4 2024 — 4 140 4 410 —
Q3 2024 — 3 766 4 032 3
Q2 2024 — 7 482 8 018 3
Q1 2024 — 3 908 4 174 4
Q4 2023 — 5 833 6 245 4
Q3 2023 215 6 823 7 312 4
Q2 2023 — 4 134 4 425 4
Q1 2023 — 5 923 6 337 4
Q4 2022 — 6 825 7 288 4
Q3 2022 — 5 578 6 109 4
Q2 2022 — 10 468 11 424 4
Q1 2022 — 16 564 17 934 6
Labour taxes per employee per month
274 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
0 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 5 000 € · −97.4% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 25% of the industry
01002003004002019 Company: 79 552 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 262 685 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 383 767 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 285 823 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 361 890 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 191 262 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 38 239 €202501002003004002019 Company: 79 552 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 262 685 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 383 767 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 285 823 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 361 890 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 191 262 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -18 175 € · −157.2% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 7% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 60 810 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 16 163 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: -35 382 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -13 696 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 16 242 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 31 800 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -18 175 € Industry median: 411 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 60 810 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 16 163 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: -35 382 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -13 696 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 16 242 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 31 800 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -18 175 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -363.5 % · −380.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 2% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002019 Company: 76.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: -9.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -4.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 16.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -363.5 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-400-300-200-10001002019 Company: 76.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: -9.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -4.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 16.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -363.5 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 73 265 € · −17.3% vs 2024
02550751001252019 Company: 69 696 €20192020 Company: 103 210 €20202021 Company: 124 335 €20212022 Company: 71 750 €20222023 Company: 100 858 €20232024 Company: 88 638 €20242025 Company: 73 265 €202502550751001252019 Company: 69 696 €20192020 Company: 103 210 €2021 Company: 124 335 €20212022 Company: 71 750 €2023 Company: 100 858 €20232024 Company: 88 638 €2025 Company: 73 265 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 60 262 € · −23.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 63 310 €20192020 Company: 79 473 €20202021 Company: 44 091 €20212022 Company: 30 395 €20222023 Company: 46 637 €20232024 Company: 78 437 €20242025 Company: 60 262 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 63 310 €20192020 Company: 79 473 €2021 Company: 44 091 €20212022 Company: 30 395 €2023 Company: 46 637 €20232024 Company: 78 437 €2025 Company: 60 262 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · −66.7% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
02462019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 2202502462019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 22021 Company: 6 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 22023 Company: 4 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 000 -18 175 5 091 73 265 60 262 1
2024 191 262 31 800 54 855 88 638 78 437 3
2023 361 890 16 242 82 808 100 858 46 637 4
2022 285 823 -13 696 135 454 71 750 30 395 5
2021 383 767 -35 382 133 252 124 335 44 091 6
2020 262 685 16 163 80 021 103 210 79 473 5
2019 79 552 60 810 9 278 69 696 63 310 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-363.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-30.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-24.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
82.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.09
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
5 000 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
424 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jul 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Kevin Karpin
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 1 Jul 2019

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50122761 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50122761
1 Jul 2019
First entry In force
1 Jul 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data