Kontraaktiva OÜ

Active Registry code 14745488 OÜ Jaanimõisa küla Registered 17 Jun 2019
Compare

Kontraaktiva OÜ is a OÜ based in Jaanimõisa küla, registry code 14745488, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 458 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
311 €
↓ 9.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
90 €
↓ 68.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Revenue · 2025 5 458 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.0 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 207 € · +13.1% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 020 € · above 11% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 103 € Industry median: 957 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 168 € Industry median: 991 €Q2 2024 Company: 183 € Industry median: 1 012 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 207 € Industry median: 1 020 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 032 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 115 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 122 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 032 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 115 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 122 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 311 € · −9.6% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 250 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 219 €Q2 2024 Company: 236 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 298 €Q4 2024 Company: 367 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 253 €Q2 2025 Company: 235 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 362 €Q4 2025 Company: 101 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 168 €Q2 2026 Company: 344 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 311 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 367 €Q1 2025 Company: 253 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 235 €Q3 2025 Company: 362 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 101 €Q1 2026 Company: 168 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 344 €Q3 2026 Company: 311 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 311 90 —
Q2 2026 — 344 282 —
Q1 2026 — 168 46 —
Q4 2025 — 101 15 —
Q3 2025 — 362 211 —
Q2 2025 — 235 192 —
Q1 2025 — 253 185 —
Q4 2024 — 367 306 —
Q3 2024 — 298 207 1
Q2 2024 — 236 183 1
Q1 2024 — 219 168 1
Q4 2023 — 250 103 1
Q3 2023 — 446 307 1
Q2 2023 — 361 256 1
Q1 2023 — 187 133 1
Q4 2022 — 295 211 1
Q3 2022 — 183 113 1
Q2 2022 — 102 76 1
Q1 2022 — 162 161 1

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 458 € · −21.8% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 35% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002019 Company: 757 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 3 588 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 3 839 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 6 190 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 6 979 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 5 458 € Industry median: 12 784 €202505 00010 00015 0002019 Company: 757 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 3 588 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 3 839 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 6 190 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 6 979 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 5 458 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 489 € · +202.7% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 43% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002019 Company: 916 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: -368 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 319 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 475 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 376 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: -476 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 489 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025-50005001 0001 5002019 Company: 916 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: -368 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 319 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 475 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 376 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: -476 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 489 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.0 % · +15.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 41% of the industry
-20-10010202019 Company: — Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: -10.3 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 10.7 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025-20-10010202019 Company: — Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: -10.3 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 10.7 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 504 € · +10.7% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002019 Company: 4 131 €20192020 Company: 3 430 €20202021 Company: 3 635 €20212022 Company: 4 193 €20222023 Company: 4 435 €20232024 Company: 4 069 €20242025 Company: 4 504 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002019 Company: 4 131 €20192020 Company: 3 430 €2021 Company: 3 635 €20212022 Company: 4 193 €2023 Company: 4 435 €20232024 Company: 4 069 €2025 Company: 4 504 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 231 € · +13.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002019 Company: 3 417 €20192020 Company: 3 049 €20202021 Company: 3 368 €20212022 Company: 3 842 €20222023 Company: 4 218 €20232024 Company: 3 742 €20242025 Company: 4 231 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002019 Company: 3 417 €20192020 Company: 3 049 €2021 Company: 3 368 €20212022 Company: 3 842 €2023 Company: 4 218 €20232024 Company: 3 742 €2025 Company: 4 231 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 458 489 938 4 504 4 231 0
2024 6 979 -476 3 520 4 069 3 742 0
2023 6 190 376 1 659 4 435 4 218 1
2022 4 424 475 1 210 4 193 3 842 1
2021 3 839 319 2 573 3 635 3 368 1
2020 3 588 -368 3 102 3 430 3 049 1
2019 757 916 0 4 131 3 417 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
11.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
93.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
6.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
16.50
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 31 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 17 Jun 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
  • 81301Landscape service activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50121992 / 3
7 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
7 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 50121992 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50121992
17 Jun 2019
First entry In force
17 Jun 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data