G & J Katused OÜ

Active Registry code 14742047 OÜ Saue linn Registered 11 Jun 2019
Compare

G & J Katused OÜ is a OÜ based in Saue linn, registry code 14742047, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €53 584 with 4 employees.

Turnover
53 584 €
↓ 16.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
622 €
↓ 46.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
528 €
↓ 47.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 53 584 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 132 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 169 876 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -7.5 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 53 584 € · −16.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 67% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 15 291 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 38 875 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 89 470 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 78 701 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 15 294 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 32 997 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 59 226 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 55 115 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 64 263 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 53 584 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 89 470 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 78 701 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15 294 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 32 997 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 59 226 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 55 115 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 64 263 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 53 584 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 132 € · −60.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 94 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 361 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 319 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 182 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 125 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 334 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 132 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 361 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 319 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 182 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 125 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 334 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 132 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +33.3% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·260246Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 6Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 622 € · −46.1% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 45 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 383 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 004 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 288 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 111 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 899 €Q4 2025 Company: 515 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 169 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 154 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 622 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 004 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 288 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 111 €Q3 2025 Company: 899 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 515 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 169 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 154 €Q3 2026 Company: 622 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 53 584 622 528 4
Q2 2026 64 263 1 154 1 001 3
Q1 2026 55 115 1 169 747 6
Q4 2025 59 226 515 547 3
Q3 2025 32 997 899 958 3
Q2 2025 15 294 2 111 1 082 3
Q1 2025 78 701 1 288 1 077 4
Q4 2024 89 470 1 004 1 077 4
Q3 2024 38 875 383 374 4
Q2 2024 15 291 45 — 2
Q1 2024 — — — 2
Q4 2023 — — — 2
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — 502 537 1
Q4 2022 — — — 2
Q3 2022 — — — 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
44 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
13 396 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 169 876 € · −16.6% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 76% of the industry
0501001502002502019 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 16 355 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 25 199 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 30 961 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 4 429 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 203 610 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 169 876 € Industry median: 38 239 €20250501001502002502019 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 16 355 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 25 199 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 30 961 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 4 429 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 203 610 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 169 876 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -12 659 € · −29.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 9% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002019 Company: 1 256 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 9 581 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 7 901 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 2 269 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -8 922 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -9 769 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -12 659 € Industry median: 411 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002019 Company: 1 256 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 9 581 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 7 901 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 2 269 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -8 922 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -9 769 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -12 659 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -7.5 % · −2.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 19% of the industry
-300-200-10001002019 Company: 57.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 58.6 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 31.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -201.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -4.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -7.5 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-300-200-10001002019 Company: 57.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 58.6 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 31.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -201.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -4.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -7.5 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 171 003 € · −10.6% vs 2024
0501001502002019 Company: 412 €20192020 Company: 10 246 €20202021 Company: 27 507 €20212022 Company: 36 159 €20222023 Company: 49 408 €20232024 Company: 191 249 €20242025 Company: 171 003 €20250501001502002019 Company: 412 €20192020 Company: 10 246 €2021 Company: 27 507 €20212022 Company: 36 159 €2023 Company: 49 408 €20232024 Company: 191 249 €2025 Company: 171 003 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 310 € · −57.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 1 256 €20192020 Company: 10 717 €20202021 Company: 18 618 €20212022 Company: 20 887 €20222023 Company: 31 738 €20232024 Company: 21 969 €20242025 Company: 9 310 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 1 256 €20192020 Company: 10 717 €2021 Company: 18 618 €20212022 Company: 20 887 €2023 Company: 31 738 €20232024 Company: 21 969 €2025 Company: 9 310 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0102030402019 Company: 40 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250102030402019 Company: 40 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 169 876 -12 659 0 171 003 9 310 1
2024 203 610 -9 769 0 191 249 21 969 1
2023 4 429 -8 922 0 49 408 31 738 1
2022 30 961 2 269 0 36 159 20 887 1
2021 25 199 7 901 0 27 507 18 618 1
2020 16 355 9 581 0 10 246 10 717 1
2019 2 200 1 256 722 412 1 256 40

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-7.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-136.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-7.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
5.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
94.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.06
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
169 876 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 11 Jun 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ermo Kostenok
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 17 Feb 2026
  • Gert Jugala
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 17 Feb 2026

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50121618 / 7
22 Apr 2026
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
22 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50121618 / M2
27 Feb 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Mar 2026 In force
17 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50121618 / 6
17 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
17 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 50121618 / 5
29 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50121618 / 4
21 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50121618 / M1
11 Oct 2024
Procedural ruling 25 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50121618 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50121618 / 2
18 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
18 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 50121618
11 Jun 2019
First entry In force
11 Jun 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data