OÜ Pijakopli

Active Registry code 14727533 OÜ Registered 21 May 2019
Compare

OÜ Pijakopli is a OÜ based in , registry code 14727533, status: active. Main activity: Support activities for crop production. Its annual report for 2022 shows revenue of €6 137 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 602 €
↑ 1 227.6% vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q3 2025
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2022 6 137 €
    industry median 11 120 € · companies in the industry: 4 971
  • Net profit margin · 2022 -210.4 %
    industry median 20.8 % · companies in the industry: 3 728

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Turnover, € Q3 2025: 11 € · industry median 13 190 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2023 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 12 075 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 115 € Industry median: 10 994 €Q3 2023 Company: 1 349 € Industry median: 13 157 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1 231 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q1 2024 Company: 450 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 30 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·2505 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2024 Company: 450 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 30 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2025: 2 602 € · +1 227.6% vs Q3 2025
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2023 Company: 187 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 8 €Q3 2023 Company: 43 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 197 €Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 641 €Q3 2024 Company: 50 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 42 556 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 655 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 64 825 €Q3 2025 Company: 196 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 602 €Q4·25020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 641 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 50 €Q4 2024 Company: 42 556 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 655 €Q2 2025 Company: 64 825 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 196 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 602 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 2 602 — —
Q3 2025 11 196 196 —
Q2 2025 — 64 825 238 —
Q1 2025 — 13 655 283 —
Q4 2024 — 42 556 382 —
Q3 2024 — 50 97 —
Q2 2024 30 641 — —
Q1 2024 450 — — —
Q4 2023 1 231 197 — —
Q3 2023 1 349 43 — —
Q2 2023 1 115 8 — —
Q1 2023 1 150 187 — —
Q4 2022 1 316 211 — —
Q3 2022 2 635 68 — —
Q2 2022 1 131 25 — —
Q1 2022 — 733 340 —

Financials by year

2019 – 2022
Revenue, € 2022: 6 137 € · +457.9% vs 2021 · industry median 11 120 € · above 43% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 1 418 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 1 100 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 6 137 € Industry median: 11 120 €202202 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €2020 Company: 1 418 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 1 100 € Industry median: 9 481 €2022 Company: 6 137 € Industry median: 11 120 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2022: -12 911 € · +10.1% vs 2021 · industry median 1 703 € · above 5% of the industry
-25002505007501 0001 2502019 Company: 1 027 046 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 436 282 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -14 366 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -12 911 € Industry median: 1 703 €2022-25002505007501 0001 2502019 Company: 1 027 046 € Industry median: 2 132 €2020 Company: 436 282 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -14 366 € Industry median: 1 638 €2022 Company: -12 911 € Industry median: 1 703 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -210.4 % · +1 095.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 20.8 % · above 2% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 30 767.4 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: -1 306.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: -210.4 % Industry median: 20.8 %2022-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 17.0 %2020 Company: 30 767.4 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: -1 306.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %2022 Company: -210.4 % Industry median: 20.8 %2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2022: 1 736 377 € · +19.6% vs 2021
05001 0001 5002 0002019 Company: 1 031 643 €20192020 Company: 1 466 215 €20202021 Company: 1 451 963 €20212022 Company: 1 736 377 €202205001 0001 5002 0002019 Company: 1 031 643 €2020 Company: 1 466 215 €20202021 Company: 1 451 963 €2022 Company: 1 736 377 €2022
Equity, € thousand 2022: 1 438 651 € · −0.9% vs 2021
05001 0001 5002019 Company: 1 029 546 €20192020 Company: 1 465 928 €20202021 Company: 1 451 562 €20212022 Company: 1 438 651 €202205001 0001 5002019 Company: 1 029 546 €2020 Company: 1 465 928 €20202021 Company: 1 451 562 €2022 Company: 1 438 651 €2022
Employees 2022: 1 · +0.0% vs 2021 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120220.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 22020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 22022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 6 137 -12 911 340 1 736 377 1 438 651 1
2021 1 100 -14 366 3 057 1 451 963 1 451 562 1
2020 1 418 436 282 1 249 1 466 215 1 465 928 2
2019 0 1 027 046 0 1 031 643 1 029 546 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
-210.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
82.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.02
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
6 137 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
28 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 21 May 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 0161Support activities for crop production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50120040 / M8
6 Mar 2026
Demand to pay the state fee 31 Mar 2026 In force
16 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50120040 / 6
3 Feb 2026
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
3 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M7
19 Jan 2026
Procedural ruling 2 Feb 2026 In force
19 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50120040 / 5
17 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
17 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M6
11 Nov 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Nov 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M5
5 Sep 2024
Fine for not filing the report 6 Oct 2024 In force
7 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M4
15 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 Aug 2024 In force
15 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M3
19 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 18 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M2
13 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50120040 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50120040 / 3
31 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
31 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50120040 / 2
11 Feb 2020
Amendment entry In force
11 Feb 2020
PDF
Ä 50120040 / M1
10 Jan 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Feb 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Feb 2020
PDF
Ä 50120040
21 May 2019
First entry In force
21 May 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data