RPE haldus OÜ

Active Registry code 14719812 OÜ Tabasalu alevik Registered 8 May 2019
Compare

RPE haldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tabasalu alevik, registry code 14719812, status: active. Main activity: Landscape service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €133 405 with 10 employees.

Turnover
133 405 €
↓ 25.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
31 960 €
↓ 5.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
20 704 €
↑ 142.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
10
+7 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Services to buildings and landscape activities · EMTAK 81

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 133 405 €
    industry median 16 777 € · companies in the industry: 1 555
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 070 €
    industry median 1 039 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
  • Revenue · 2025 491 372 €
    industry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
  • Net profit margin · 2025 12.0 %
    industry median 6.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 195

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 133 405 € · −25.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 777 € · above 90% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 52 889 € Industry median: 15 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 52 874 € Industry median: 13 445 €Q2 2024 Company: 60 279 € Industry median: 14 516 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 57 588 € Industry median: 17 344 €Q4 2024 Company: 71 593 € Industry median: 15 565 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 101 799 € Industry median: 13 072 €Q2 2025 Company: 81 843 € Industry median: 14 450 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 123 249 € Industry median: 16 866 €Q4 2025 Company: 170 944 € Industry median: 16 002 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 181 163 € Industry median: 12 938 €Q2 2026 Company: 178 414 € Industry median: 15 455 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 133 405 € Industry median: 16 777 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 71 593 € Industry median: 15 565 €Q1 2025 Company: 101 799 € Industry median: 13 072 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 81 843 € Industry median: 14 450 €Q3 2025 Company: 123 249 € Industry median: 16 866 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 170 944 € Industry median: 16 002 €Q1 2026 Company: 181 163 € Industry median: 12 938 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 178 414 € Industry median: 15 455 €Q3 2026 Company: 133 405 € Industry median: 16 777 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 070 € · −27.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 039 € · above 87% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 426 € Industry median: 833 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 539 € Industry median: 858 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 582 € Industry median: 827 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 819 € Industry median: 913 €Q4 2024 Company: 972 € Industry median: 892 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 652 € Industry median: 917 €Q2 2025 Company: 485 € Industry median: 925 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 220 € Industry median: 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 801 € Industry median: 979 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 912 € Industry median: 962 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 843 € Industry median: 948 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 070 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 972 € Industry median: 892 €Q1 2025 Company: 652 € Industry median: 917 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 485 € Industry median: 925 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 220 € Industry median: 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 801 € Industry median: 979 €Q1 2026 Company: 912 € Industry median: 962 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 843 € Industry median: 948 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 070 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 10 · +233.3% vs Q2 2026
0510152025Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10Q4 2024 Company: 13Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13Q2 2025 Company: 22Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7Q4 2025 Company: 7Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·260510152025Q4 2024 Company: 13Q1 2025 Company: 13Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 22Q3 2025 Company: 7Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 31 960 € · −5.5% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 12 495 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 12 749 €Q2 2024 Company: 17 654 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20 044 €Q4 2024 Company: 16 461 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14 807 €Q2 2025 Company: 26 821 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 26 308 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 215 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 830 €Q2 2026 Company: 33 803 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 31 960 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 16 461 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 807 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 26 821 €Q3 2025 Company: 26 308 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 215 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 830 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 33 803 €Q3 2026 Company: 31 960 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 133 405 31 960 20 704 10
Q2 2026 178 414 33 803 8 528 3
Q1 2026 181 163 3 830 4 559 5
Q4 2025 170 944 8 215 12 604 7
Q3 2025 123 249 26 308 15 539 7
Q2 2025 81 843 26 821 10 661 22
Q1 2025 101 799 14 807 8 480 13
Q4 2024 71 593 16 461 12 638 13
Q3 2024 57 588 20 044 8 191 10
Q2 2024 60 279 17 654 6 327 4
Q1 2024 52 874 12 749 6 155 4
Q4 2023 52 889 12 495 5 703 4
Q3 2023 34 886 — 6 299 3
Q2 2023 33 565 9 348 4 906 3
Q1 2023 32 689 — 3 756 3
Q4 2022 35 833 8 320 2 420 3
Q3 2022 32 645 6 649 1 700 2
Q2 2022 4 241 583 — 1
Q1 2022 13 640 2 025 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
690 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
13 341 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 491 372 € · +96.2% vs 2024 · industry median 14 963 € · above 98% of the industry
01002003004005002019 Company: 12 521 € Industry median: 11 876 €20192020 Company: 19 702 € Industry median: 10 830 €20202021 Company: 39 330 € Industry median: 12 134 €20212022 Company: 95 918 € Industry median: 14 128 €20222023 Company: 148 238 € Industry median: 13 754 €20232024 Company: 250 483 € Industry median: 14 119 €20242025 Company: 491 372 € Industry median: 14 963 €202501002003004005002019 Company: 12 521 € Industry median: 11 876 €20192020 Company: 19 702 € Industry median: 10 830 €2021 Company: 39 330 € Industry median: 12 134 €20212022 Company: 95 918 € Industry median: 14 128 €2023 Company: 148 238 € Industry median: 13 754 €20232024 Company: 250 483 € Industry median: 14 119 €2025 Company: 491 372 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 58 849 € · +865.1% vs 2024 · industry median 384 € · above 98% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: -488 € Industry median: 399 €20192020 Company: -3 516 € Industry median: 319 €20202021 Company: 16 418 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: 45 946 € Industry median: 365 €20222023 Company: 4 700 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 6 098 € Industry median: 308 €20242025 Company: 58 849 € Industry median: 384 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: -488 € Industry median: 399 €20192020 Company: -3 516 € Industry median: 319 €2021 Company: 16 418 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: 45 946 € Industry median: 365 €2023 Company: 4 700 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 6 098 € Industry median: 308 €2025 Company: 58 849 € Industry median: 384 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 12.0 % · +9.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.1 % · above 60% of the industry
-2002040602019 Company: -3.9 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: -17.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20202021 Company: 41.7 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: 47.9 % Industry median: 6.4 %20222023 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20242025 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025-2002040602019 Company: -3.9 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: -17.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %2021 Company: 41.7 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: 47.9 % Industry median: 6.4 %2023 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %2025 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 331 289 € · +65.1% vs 2024
01002003004002019 Company: 10 910 €20192020 Company: 7 040 €20202021 Company: 19 426 €20212022 Company: 76 017 €20222023 Company: 206 731 €20232024 Company: 200 636 €20242025 Company: 331 289 €202501002003004002019 Company: 10 910 €20192020 Company: 7 040 €2021 Company: 19 426 €20212022 Company: 76 017 €2023 Company: 206 731 €20232024 Company: 200 636 €2025 Company: 331 289 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 72 505 € · +146.1% vs 2024
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: -488 €20192020 Company: -4 004 €20202021 Company: 12 414 €20212022 Company: 50 859 €20222023 Company: 53 559 €20232024 Company: 29 457 €20242025 Company: 72 505 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: -488 €20192020 Company: -4 004 €2021 Company: 12 414 €20212022 Company: 50 859 €2023 Company: 53 559 €20232024 Company: 29 457 €2025 Company: 72 505 €2025
Employees 2025: 7 · +40.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 90% of the industry
024682019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 7 Industry median: 12025024682019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 7 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 491 372 58 849 107 743 331 289 72 505 7
2024 250 483 6 098 97 602 200 636 29 457 5
2023 148 238 4 700 58 348 206 731 53 559 3
2022 95 918 45 946 17 541 76 017 50 859 3
2021 39 330 16 418 0 19 426 12 414 0
2020 19 702 -3 516 3 413 7 040 -4 004 1
2019 12 521 -488 2 433 10 910 -488 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
12.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
81.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
17.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
21.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
78.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.26
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
70 196 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 283 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 8 May 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 81301Landscape service activities Main
  • 7739Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • 81231Other cleaning activities
  • 82991Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50119215 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50119215 / 5
11 Oct 2022
Amendment entry In force
11 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 50119215 / 4
15 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
15 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50119215 / M2
12 Feb 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Feb 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50119215 / 3
9 Dec 2019
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 50119215 / M1
4 Dec 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Dec 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 50119215 / 2
11 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50119215
8 May 2019
First entry In force
8 May 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data