Dad with Style OÜ

Active Registry code 14696867 OÜ Tallinn Registered 3 Apr 2019
Compare

Dad with Style OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14696867, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €14 770 with employees.

Turnover
14 770 €
↑ 220.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 14 770 €
    industry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
  • Revenue · 2025 35 800 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -19.0 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 14 770 € · +220.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 705 € · above 52% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 031 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 165 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 010 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 16 484 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 968 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 593 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 581 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 16 111 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 507 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 406 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 606 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 14 770 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 968 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 593 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 581 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 111 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 507 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 406 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 606 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 14 770 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 14 770 — — —
Q2 2026 4 606 — — —
Q1 2026 9 406 — — —
Q4 2025 3 507 — — —
Q3 2025 16 111 — — —
Q2 2025 10 581 — — —
Q1 2025 13 593 — — —
Q4 2024 14 968 — — —
Q3 2024 16 484 — — —
Q2 2024 4 010 — — —
Q1 2024 6 165 — — —
Q4 2023 9 031 — — —
Q3 2023 3 300 — — —
Q2 2023 8 619 — — —
Q1 2023 6 811 — — —
Q4 2022 6 320 — — —
Q3 2022 14 902 — — —
Q2 2022 4 976 — — —
Q1 2022 6 528 — — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 35 800 € · −25.4% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 68% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 18 243 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 13 277 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 28 368 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 25 800 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 48 000 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 35 800 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 18 243 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 13 277 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 28 368 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 25 800 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 48 000 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 35 800 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -6 801 € · −135.3% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 12% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002019 Company: -7 307 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: -12 740 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 7 185 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 17 157 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: -2 816 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 19 260 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: -6 801 € Industry median: 284 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002019 Company: -7 307 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: -12 740 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 7 185 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 17 157 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: -2 816 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 19 260 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: -6 801 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -19.0 % · −59.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 16% of the industry
-100-500501002019 Company: — Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: -69.8 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 54.1 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 60.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: -10.9 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: -19.0 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025-100-500501002019 Company: — Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: -69.8 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 54.1 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 60.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: -10.9 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: -19.0 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 14 360 € · −30.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 363 €20192020 Company: 941 €20202021 Company: 1 852 €20212022 Company: 4 307 €20222023 Company: 1 490 €20232024 Company: 20 740 €20242025 Company: 14 360 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 363 €20192020 Company: 941 €2021 Company: 1 852 €20212022 Company: 4 307 €2023 Company: 1 490 €20232024 Company: 20 740 €2025 Company: 14 360 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 13 939 € · −32.8% vs 2024
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: -7 307 €20192020 Company: -20 047 €20202021 Company: -12 862 €20212022 Company: 4 296 €20222023 Company: 1 480 €20232024 Company: 20 740 €20242025 Company: 13 939 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: -7 307 €20192020 Company: -20 047 €2021 Company: -12 862 €20212022 Company: 4 296 €2023 Company: 1 480 €20232024 Company: 20 740 €2025 Company: 13 939 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 35 800 -6 801 28 670 14 360 13 939 1
2024 48 000 19 260 17 560 20 740 20 740 1
2023 25 800 -2 816 13 000 1 490 1 480 1
2022 28 368 17 157 1 000 4 307 4 296 1
2021 13 277 7 185 0 1 852 -12 862 0
2020 18 243 -12 740 0 941 -20 047 0
2019 0 -7 307 0 363 -7 307 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-19.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-48.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-47.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
34.11
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
35 800 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 389 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 3 Apr 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50116706 / 6
17 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 50116706 / 5
2 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
2 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50116706 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50116706 / 3
27 Apr 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
27 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50116706 / 2
18 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2020
PDF
Ä 50116706
3 Apr 2019
First entry In force
3 Apr 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data