CatEye Surveillance OÜ

Active Registry code 14685740 OÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Mar 2019
Compare

CatEye Surveillance OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14685740, status: active. Main activity: Artistic creation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2026 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 11 164 € · above 2% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 1 780 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 505 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 1 780 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 505 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 139 € · above 40% of the industry
01002003002019 Company: 40 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 138 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 139 €202501002003002019 Company: 40 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 138 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: 2.2 % · industry median 7.5 % · above 40% of the industry
035810132019 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 6.2 %2025035810132019 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 178 € · +0.0% vs 2024
0501001502002019 Company: 40 €20192020 Company: 178 €20202021 Company: 178 €20212022 Company: 178 €20222023 Company: 178 €20232024 Company: 178 €20242025 Company: 178 €20250501001502002019 Company: 40 €20192020 Company: 178 €2021 Company: 178 €20212022 Company: 178 €2023 Company: 178 €20232024 Company: 178 €2025 Company: 178 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 0 €
0501001502002019 Company: 40 €20192020 Company: 178 €20202021 Company: 178 €20212022 Company: 178 €20222023 Company: 178 €20232024 Company: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 €20250501001502002019 Company: 40 €20192020 Company: 178 €2021 Company: 178 €20212022 Company: 178 €2023 Company: 178 €20232024 Company: 0 €2025 Company: 0 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 0 178 0 0
2024 0 0 0 178 0 0
2023 0 0 0 178 178 0
2022 0 0 0 178 178 0
2021 0 0 0 178 178 0
2020 505 138 0 178 178 0
2019 1 780 40 0 40 40 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
0.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
100.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 20 Mar 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 9003Artistic creation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50115464 / 3
20 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50115464 / M2
14 May 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 May 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
20 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50115464 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50115464
20 Mar 2019
First entry In force
20 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 50115464 / M1
19 Mar 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Apr 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data