Habemehoov OÜ
Habemehoov OÜ is a OÜ based in Miti küla, registry code 14680530, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €32 640 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 1 540 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
- Revenue · 2025 32 640 €above 85% of companiesindustry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
- Net profit margin · 2025 2.7 %above 57% of companiesindustry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 390 | 1 540 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 390 | 1 540 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 400 | 1 550 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 420 | 1 570 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 420 | 1 570 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 420 | 1 570 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 197 | 2 398 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 2 544 | 2 770 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 2 544 | 2 770 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 2 544 | 2 770 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 1 944 | 2 127 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 745 | 840 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 745 | 840 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 745 | 840 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 738 | 831 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 726 | 812 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 726 | 812 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 726 | 812 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 689 | 772 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 32 640 | 889 | 19 329 | 7 526 | 7 119 | 1 |
| 2024 | 36 527 | 1 475 | 27 717 | 7 153 | 6 230 | 1 |
| 2023 | 19 337 | 517 | 11 571 | 5 035 | 4 755 | 1 |
| 2022 | 18 300 | 1 341 | 10 437 | 5 062 | 4 797 | 1 |
| 2021 | 18 005 | 507 | 9 321 | 3 687 | 3 456 | 1 |
| 2020 | 13 570 | 449 | 7 912 | 3 180 | 2 949 | 1 |
| 2019 | 12 855 | 1 400 | 6 715 | 2 706 | 2 500 | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 21 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 21 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 26 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 9 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 12 Mar 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 5 Mar 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Dajana SenkaBoard member · since 10 May 2025
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Dajana SenkaNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Dajana SenkaDirect ownership · since 10 May 2025
Founders and other persons
- Dajana JuškinFounder · 2 500 € · 12 Mar 2019
Activities (EMTAK)
- 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50114971 / 5 27 May 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 50114971 / M5 23 May 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Jun 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 May 2025 |
|
| Ä 50114971 / 4 10 May 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 50114971 / 3 13 May 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 May 2024 |
||
| Ä 50114971 / M4 3 May 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 May 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 May 2024 |
|
| Ä 50114971 / 2 3 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50114971 / M3 14 Apr 2023 |
Procedural ruling | In force 14 Apr 2023 |
||
| Ä 50114971 / M2 14 Jun 2022 |
Procedural ruling | In force 14 Jun 2022 |
||
| Ä 50114971 / M1 23 Sep 2021 |
Procedural ruling | 23 Oct 2021 | In force 23 Sep 2021 |
|
| Ä 50114971 12 Mar 2019 |
First entry | In force 12 Mar 2019 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data