Joosepi talu OÜ

Active Registry code 14673339 OÜ Kosova küla Registered 1 Mar 2019
Compare

Joosepi talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Kosova küla, registry code 14673339, status: active. Main activity: Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €640 073 with 7 employees.

Turnover
640 073 €
↑ 340.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
173 105 €
↑ 1 827.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
59 772 €
↑ 548.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
7
−54 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 640 073 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 8 539 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 784 150 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.0 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 640 073 € · +340.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 98% of the industry
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 94 310 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 41 313 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 166 282 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 690 786 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 123 513 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 47 327 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 136 836 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 631 897 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 111 754 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 58 205 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 145 355 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 640 073 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 123 513 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 47 327 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 136 836 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 631 897 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 111 754 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 58 205 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 145 355 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 640 073 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 8 539 € · +5 553.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 502 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 970 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 137 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 229 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 222 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 504 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 171 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8 410 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 828 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 479 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 151 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 539 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 222 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 504 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 171 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 8 410 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 828 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 479 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 151 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 539 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 7 · −88.5% vs Q2 2026
020406080Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 56Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 58Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 61Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·26020406080Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 58Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 61Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 173 105 € · +1 827.9% vs Q2 2026
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 15 190 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 499 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 171 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 170 190 €Q4 2024 Company: 29 281 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 035 €Q2 2025 Company: 9 636 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 176 235 €Q4 2025 Company: 27 406 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 19 213 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 979 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 173 105 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 29 281 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 035 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 636 €Q3 2025 Company: 176 235 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 27 406 €Q1 2026 Company: 19 213 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 979 €Q3 2026 Company: 173 105 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 640 073 173 105 59 772 7
Q2 2026 145 355 8 979 9 213 61
Q1 2026 58 205 19 213 10 436 3
Q4 2025 111 754 27 406 14 484 3
Q3 2025 631 897 176 235 67 277 8
Q2 2025 136 836 9 636 9 932 58
Q1 2025 47 327 13 035 14 014 4
Q4 2024 123 513 29 281 15 667 3
Q3 2024 690 786 170 190 65 833 8
Q2 2024 166 282 7 171 7 698 56
Q1 2024 41 313 5 499 5 910 3
Q4 2023 94 310 15 190 11 004 2
Q3 2023 655 089 147 500 59 229 5
Q2 2023 60 706 4 632 4 387 65
Q1 2023 18 628 3 572 3 709 2
Q4 2022 108 259 16 465 7 909 2
Q3 2022 544 216 114 998 52 692 5
Q2 2022 546 242 2 565 2 692 104
Q1 2022 — 3 321 3 588 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
2 846 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
91 439 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 784 150 € · −9.6% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 94% of the industry
02004006008001 0002019 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 215 251 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 664 431 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 720 416 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 867 310 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 784 150 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502004006008001 0002019 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 215 251 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 664 431 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 720 416 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 867 310 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 784 150 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 23 274 € · −73.6% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 81% of the industry
0501001502002502019 Company: 800 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 800 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 1 975 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 216 252 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 168 905 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 88 036 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 23 274 € Industry median: 392 €20250501001502002502019 Company: 800 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 800 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 1 975 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 216 252 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 168 905 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 88 036 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 23 274 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.0 % · −7.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 39% of the industry
0102030402019 Company: 28.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 28.6 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 32.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 10.0 %20250102030402019 Company: 28.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 28.6 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 32.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 826 205 € · −2.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002019 Company: 800 €20192020 Company: 1 600 €20202021 Company: 913 741 €20212022 Company: 1 683 337 €20222023 Company: 1 854 721 €20232024 Company: 1 864 455 €20242025 Company: 1 826 205 €202505001 0001 5002 0002019 Company: 800 €20192020 Company: 1 600 €2021 Company: 913 741 €20212022 Company: 1 683 337 €2023 Company: 1 854 721 €20232024 Company: 1 864 455 €2025 Company: 1 826 205 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 181 659 € · +2.0% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502019 Company: 800 €20192020 Company: 1 600 €20202021 Company: 685 193 €20212022 Company: 901 445 €20222023 Company: 1 070 350 €20232024 Company: 1 158 386 €20242025 Company: 1 181 659 €202502505007501 0001 2502019 Company: 800 €20192020 Company: 1 600 €2021 Company: 685 193 €20212022 Company: 901 445 €2023 Company: 1 070 350 €20232024 Company: 1 158 386 €2025 Company: 1 181 659 €2025
Employees 2025: 18 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 94% of the industry
051015202019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 17 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 18 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 18 Industry median: 12025051015202019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 12023 Company: 17 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 18 Industry median: 12025 Company: 18 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 784 150 23 274 239 077 1 826 205 1 181 659 18
2024 867 310 88 036 240 434 1 864 455 1 158 386 18
2023 720 416 168 905 195 373 1 854 721 1 070 350 17
2022 664 431 216 252 159 522 1 683 337 901 445 10
2021 215 251 1 975 34 419 913 741 685 193 4
2020 2 800 800 — 1 600 1 600 0
2019 2 800 800 — 800 800 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
64.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
35.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
43 564 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 107 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Mar 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 21 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01251Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts Main
  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01131Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50114217 / 3
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50114217 / 2
25 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50114217
1 Mar 2019
First entry In force
1 Mar 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data