KaRe Car OÜ

Active Registry code 14656862 OÜ Kuressaare linn Registered 6 Feb 2019
Compare

KaRe Car OÜ is a OÜ based in Kuressaare linn, registry code 14656862, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 287 with 1 employees.

Turnover
11 287 €
↑ 7.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 746 €
↓ 16.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 201 €
↑ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 11 287 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 201 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 31 954 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -13.5 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 287 € · +7.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 27% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 11 022 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 141 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 002 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 463 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 9 306 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 356 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 556 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 285 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 987 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 765 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 10 512 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 287 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 9 306 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 356 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 556 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 285 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 987 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 765 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10 512 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 287 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 201 € · +6.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 52% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 894 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 046 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 046 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 746 € · −16.2% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 642 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 003 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 134 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 090 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 897 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 640 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 850 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 693 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 193 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 084 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 746 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 090 €Q1 2025 Company: 897 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 640 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 693 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 193 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 084 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 746 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 11 287 1 746 1 201 1
Q2 2026 10 512 2 084 1 131 1
Q1 2026 3 765 1 193 1 106 1
Q4 2025 7 987 1 693 1 126 1
Q3 2025 11 285 1 850 1 126 1
Q2 2025 8 556 1 640 1 126 1
Q1 2025 4 356 897 1 046 1
Q4 2024 9 306 2 090 1 002 1
Q3 2024 14 463 2 681 1 002 1
Q2 2024 12 002 2 134 1 002 1
Q1 2024 6 141 1 003 894 1
Q4 2023 11 022 1 642 840 1
Q3 2023 13 039 1 128 840 1
Q2 2023 13 683 2 118 840 1
Q1 2023 9 317 1 755 795 1
Q4 2022 10 038 1 404 740 1
Q3 2022 12 746 1 499 812 1
Q2 2022 16 225 1 920 812 1
Q1 2022 6 724 1 072 733 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
400 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 287 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 31 954 € · −20.1% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 50% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002019 Company: 31 215 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 33 658 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 42 202 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 47 796 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 46 148 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 40 013 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 31 954 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002019 Company: 31 215 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 33 658 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 42 202 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 47 796 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 46 148 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 40 013 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 31 954 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -4 323 € · −639.0% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 15% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002019 Company: 3 201 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 120 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 4 543 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -1 275 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: -2 266 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -585 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: -4 323 € Industry median: 421 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002019 Company: 3 201 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 120 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 4 543 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -1 275 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: -2 266 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -585 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: -4 323 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -13.5 % · −12.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 13% of the industry
-15-10-50510152019 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -2.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -4.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: -13.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-15-10-50510152019 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -2.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -4.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: -13.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 14 301 € · −22.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 32 912 €20192020 Company: 28 584 €20202021 Company: 33 146 €20212022 Company: 32 040 €20222023 Company: 30 418 €20232024 Company: 18 444 €20242025 Company: 14 301 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 32 912 €20192020 Company: 28 584 €2021 Company: 33 146 €20212022 Company: 32 040 €2023 Company: 30 418 €20232024 Company: 18 444 €2025 Company: 14 301 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 915 € · −69.3% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002019 Company: 5 701 €20192020 Company: 5 821 €20202021 Company: 10 364 €20212022 Company: 9 089 €20222023 Company: 6 823 €20232024 Company: 6 238 €20242025 Company: 1 915 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002019 Company: 5 701 €20192020 Company: 5 821 €2021 Company: 10 364 €20212022 Company: 9 089 €2023 Company: 6 823 €20232024 Company: 6 238 €2025 Company: 1 915 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 31 954 -4 323 14 226 14 301 1 915 1
2024 40 013 -585 12 889 18 444 6 238 1
2023 46 148 -2 266 11 641 30 418 6 823 1
2022 47 796 -1 275 10 361 32 040 9 089 1
2021 42 202 4 543 9 551 33 146 10 364 1
2020 33 658 120 9 202 28 584 5 821 1
2019 31 215 3 201 6 503 32 912 5 701 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-13.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-225.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-30.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
13.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
86.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.04
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
31 954 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 186 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 6 Feb 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Rein Kaju
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Rein Kaju
    Direct ownership · since 11 Feb 2019

Founders and other persons

  • Rein Kaju
    Founder · 2 500 € · 12 Jan 2019

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50110771 / 2
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50110771
6 Feb 2019
First entry In force
6 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 50110771 / M2
22 Jan 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Feb 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 50110771 / M1
14 Jan 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Feb 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Feb 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data