Kaisa Fitness OÜ

Active Registry code 14650693 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Jan 2019
Compare

Kaisa Fitness OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14650693, status: active. Main activity: Sports and recreation education. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €36 468 with employees.

Turnover
36 468 €
↓ 40.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
7 801 €
↓ 91.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 36 468 €
    industry median 8 170 € · companies in the industry: 1 274
  • Revenue · 2025 154 119 €
    industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180
  • Net profit margin · 2025 83.8 %
    industry median 6.7 % · companies in the industry: 5 232

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 36 468 € · −40.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 8 170 € · above 82% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q2 2024 Company: 12 967 € Industry median: 10 708 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 25 054 € Industry median: 7 966 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 55 581 € Industry median: 11 391 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 25 739 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 47 438 € Industry median: 11 590 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 27 818 € Industry median: 9 084 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 51 031 € Industry median: 10 603 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 34 142 € Industry median: 10 589 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 60 940 € Industry median: 11 116 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 36 468 € Industry median: 8 170 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 55 581 € Industry median: 11 391 €Q1 2025 Company: 25 739 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 47 438 € Industry median: 11 590 €Q3 2025 Company: 27 818 € Industry median: 9 084 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 51 031 € Industry median: 10 603 €Q1 2026 Company: 34 142 € Industry median: 10 589 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 60 940 € Industry median: 11 116 €Q3 2026 Company: 36 468 € Industry median: 8 170 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 801 € · −91.0% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q2 2024 Company: 2 826 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 271 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 14 813 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 562 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 015 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11 607 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 671 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 86 920 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 801 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 813 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 562 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 015 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11 607 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 671 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 86 920 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 801 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 36 468 7 801 — —
Q2 2026 60 940 86 920 — —
Q1 2026 34 142 6 671 — —
Q4 2025 51 031 11 607 — —
Q3 2025 27 818 6 015 — —
Q2 2025 47 438 10 092 — —
Q1 2025 25 739 5 562 — —
Q4 2024 55 581 14 813 — —
Q3 2024 25 054 5 271 — —
Q2 2024 12 967 2 826 — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 154 119 € · +8.6% vs 2024 · industry median 2 265 € · above 98% of the industry
0501001502002019 Company: 13 541 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 23 731 € Industry median: 1 020 €20202021 Company: 39 309 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 36 419 € Industry median: 1 727 €20222023 Company: 37 497 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 141 973 € Industry median: 2 003 €20242025 Company: 154 119 € Industry median: 2 265 €20250501001502002019 Company: 13 541 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 23 731 € Industry median: 1 020 €2021 Company: 39 309 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 36 419 € Industry median: 1 727 €2023 Company: 37 497 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 141 973 € Industry median: 2 003 €2025 Company: 154 119 € Industry median: 2 265 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 129 201 € · +8.4% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 98% of the industry
0501001502019 Company: 7 437 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 17 730 € Industry median: 228 €20202021 Company: 29 754 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 18 838 € Industry median: 93 €20222023 Company: 23 558 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: 119 186 € Industry median: 102 €20242025 Company: 129 201 € Industry median: 136 €20250501001502019 Company: 7 437 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 17 730 € Industry median: 228 €2021 Company: 29 754 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 18 838 € Industry median: 93 €2023 Company: 23 558 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: 119 186 € Industry median: 102 €2025 Company: 129 201 € Industry median: 136 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 83.8 % · −0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.7 % · above 94% of the industry
0204060801002019 Company: 54.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %20192020 Company: 74.7 % Industry median: 9.7 %20202021 Company: 75.7 % Industry median: 9.8 %20212022 Company: 51.7 % Industry median: 6.8 %20222023 Company: 62.8 % Industry median: 7.5 %20232024 Company: 83.9 % Industry median: 7.1 %20242025 Company: 83.8 % Industry median: 6.7 %20250204060801002019 Company: 54.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %20192020 Company: 74.7 % Industry median: 9.7 %2021 Company: 75.7 % Industry median: 9.8 %20212022 Company: 51.7 % Industry median: 6.8 %2023 Company: 62.8 % Industry median: 7.5 %20232024 Company: 83.9 % Industry median: 7.1 %2025 Company: 83.8 % Industry median: 6.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 348 122 € · +59.7% vs 2024
01002003004002019 Company: 10 012 €20192020 Company: 29 611 €20202021 Company: 62 307 €20212022 Company: 80 815 €20222023 Company: 106 873 €20232024 Company: 217 964 €20242025 Company: 348 122 €202501002003004002019 Company: 10 012 €20192020 Company: 29 611 €2021 Company: 62 307 €20212022 Company: 80 815 €2023 Company: 106 873 €20232024 Company: 217 964 €2025 Company: 348 122 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 345 261 € · +59.8% vs 2024
01002003004002019 Company: 7 437 €20192020 Company: 24 787 €20202021 Company: 62 307 €20212022 Company: 80 815 €20222023 Company: 106 873 €20232024 Company: 216 059 €20242025 Company: 345 261 €202501002003004002019 Company: 7 437 €20192020 Company: 24 787 €2021 Company: 62 307 €20212022 Company: 80 815 €2023 Company: 106 873 €20232024 Company: 216 059 €2025 Company: 345 261 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 154 119 129 201 0 348 122 345 261 0
2024 141 973 119 186 0 217 964 216 059 0
2023 37 497 23 558 0 106 873 106 873 0
2022 36 419 18 838 0 80 815 80 815 0
2021 39 309 29 754 881 62 307 62 307 0
2020 23 731 17 730 0 29 611 24 787 0
2019 13 541 7 437 0 10 012 7 437 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
83.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
37.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
37.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
121.28
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 23 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 28 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Jan 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 8551Sports and recreation education Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50111771 / 4
22 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
22 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50111771 / 3
21 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50111771 / 2
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50111771
28 Jan 2019
First entry In force
28 Jan 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data