Family Buntsel Investments OÜ
Family Buntsel Investments OÜ is a OÜ based in Peetri alevik, registry code 14646148, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €235 093 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 235 093 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Revenue · 2025 929 487 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 24.0 %above 66% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 235 093 | 47 067 | 4 442 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 233 278 | 43 146 | 4 442 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 258 560 | 52 160 | 4 442 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 235 463 | 64 872 | 4 442 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 221 989 | 44 528 | 4 442 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 225 871 | 43 433 | 1 481 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 303 061 | 48 769 | 690 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 231 345 | 52 366 | 3 613 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 286 004 | 33 079 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 248 723 | 31 096 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 259 399 | 35 896 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 266 683 | 27 243 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 376 029 | 34 596 | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 906 245 | 137 975 | 2 426 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 319 107 | 39 062 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 488 058 | 27 235 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 305 784 | 32 622 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 4 043 935 | 24 653 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 205 846 | 38 573 | 3 967 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 929 487 | 223 273 | 28 646 | 14 402 053 | 10 166 212 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1 047 655 | 251 264 | 0 | 14 391 436 | 10 017 939 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 253 020 | 483 010 | 0 | 14 175 173 | 9 853 978 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1 438 500 | 401 349 | 0 | 14 142 406 | 9 451 394 | 0 |
| 2021 | 721 853 | 352 878 | 0 | 12 373 574 | 9 050 045 | 0 |
| 2020 | 664 610 | 328 267 | 7 961 | 12 368 248 | 8 801 133 | 0 |
| 2019 | 198 452 | 8 130 212 | 7 654 | 12 201 430 | 8 472 866 | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 21 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 13 May 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Lauri BuntselBoard member · since 21 Jan 2019
- Enrico BuntselBoard member · since 21 Feb 2019
- Angelina BuntselBoard member · since 23 Sep 2019
- Francesca BuntselBoard member · since 3 Jun 2020
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Lauri BuntselNatural person · 250 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Lauri BuntselDirect ownership · since 13 Sep 2019
Founders and other persons
- Lauri BuntselFounder · 2 500 € · 21 Jan 2019
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50111265 / 13 3 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 12 23 Aug 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Aug 2022 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 11 3 Jun 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 10 21 May 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 May 2020 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 9 13 Nov 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Nov 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 8 23 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 7 14 Aug 2019 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 14 Aug 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 6 14 Aug 2019 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 14 Aug 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 5 31 Jul 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 31 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / M1 18 Jul 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Aug 2019 | In force 18 Jul 2019 |
|
| Ä 50111265 / 4 13 Mar 2019 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 13 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 3 13 Mar 2019 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 13 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 / 2 21 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 50111265 21 Jan 2019 |
First entry | In force 21 Jan 2019 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data