VHair OÜ
VHair OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14644735, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €35 735 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 1 089 €above 60% of companiesindustry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
- Revenue · 2025 35 735 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
- Net profit margin · 2025 2.4 %above 56% of companiesindustry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 023 | 1 089 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 991 | 1 054 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 011 | 1 075 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 351 | 1 436 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 681 | 723 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 021 | 1 085 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 946 | 1 006 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 904 | 963 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 904 | 963 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 904 | 963 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 1 232 | 1 306 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 753 | 806 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 753 | 806 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 753 | 806 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 666 | 712 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 623 | 665 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 623 | 665 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 635 | 677 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 623 | 665 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 35 735 | 875 | 14 225 | 65 599 | 59 145 | 1 |
| 2024 | 36 315 | 8 953 | 13 446 | 63 771 | 58 270 | 1 |
| 2023 | 37 592 | 12 925 | 12 448 | 55 262 | 49 317 | 1 |
| 2022 | 31 495 | 11 673 | 9 438 | 41 440 | 36 391 | 1 |
| 2021 | 33 030 | 15 149 | 21 637 | 30 068 | 24 718 | 2 |
| 2020 | 39 310 | 113 | 18 340 | 17 156 | 9 569 | 4 |
| 2019 | 34 017 | 6 956 | 13 070 | 17 028 | 9 456 | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 24 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 8 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 23 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 23 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 19 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 18 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 26 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Natalia KrassavinaBoard member · since 3 Sep 2020
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Natalia KrassavinaNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Natalia SlivlitsynaDirect ownership · since 15 Jul 2019
Founders and other persons
- Natalia SlivlitsynaFounder · 2 500 € · 17 Jan 2019
Activities (EMTAK)
- 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
- 47789Retail sale of goods n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50111119 / 6 13 May 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 50111119 / M3 28 Apr 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 May 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 May 2025 |
|
| Ä 50111119 / 5 3 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50111119 / 4 1 Feb 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2021 |
||
| Ä 50111119 / M2 25 Sep 2020 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 25 Sep 2020 |
||
| Ä 50111119 / 3 3 Sep 2020 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 26 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 50111119 / 2 3 Sep 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2020 |
||
| Ä 50111119 / M1 10 Jul 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Aug 2020 | In force 10 Jul 2020 |
|
| Ä 50111119 18 Jan 2019 |
First entry | In force 18 Jan 2019 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data