Riotgaze Media OÜ

Active Registry code 14644563 OÜ Tallinn Registered 18 Jan 2019
Compare

Riotgaze Media OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14644563, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture and video production. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €24 262 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
351 €
↓ 72.3% vs Q4 2025
Labour taxes
375 €
↓ 66.8% vs Q4 2025
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Revenue · 2025 24 262 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.1 %
    industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q1 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 751 € · industry median 1 297 € · above 17% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q1 2023 Company: 785 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 101 €Q3 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 176 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q1 2024 Company: 894 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 000 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 004 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 751 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·2605001 0001 500Q1 2024 Company: 894 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 000 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 004 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 751 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 351 € · −72.3% vs Q4 2025
05001 0001 500Q1 2023 Company: 790 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 785 €Q3 2023 Company: 953 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 847 €Q1 2024 Company: 895 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 894 €Q3 2024 Company: 942 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 111 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 675 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 269 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 351 €Q1·2605001 0001 500Q1 2024 Company: 895 €Q2 2024 Company: 894 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 942 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 111 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 675 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 269 €Q1 2026 Company: 351 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 351 375 —
Q4 2025 — 1 269 1 128 —
Q3 2025 — 675 751 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — 1 111 1 002 —
Q3 2024 — 942 1 004 1
Q2 2024 — 894 1 000 1
Q1 2024 — 895 894 1
Q4 2023 — 847 840 1
Q3 2023 — 953 840 1
Q2 2023 — 785 840 1
Q1 2023 — 790 785 1
Q4 2022 — 981 812 1
Q3 2022 — 816 812 1
Q2 2022 — 726 812 1
Q1 2022 — 653 733 1

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 24 262 € · +32.6% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 62% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 10 134 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 10 268 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 21 438 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 23 670 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 18 295 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 24 262 € Industry median: 13 443 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 10 134 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 10 268 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 21 438 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 23 670 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 18 295 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 24 262 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 760 € · +119.8% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 56% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -6 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: 1 799 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 492 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: -943 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -3 843 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: 760 € Industry median: 206 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -6 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: 1 799 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 492 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: -943 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -3 843 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: 760 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.1 % · +24.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 42% of the industry
-30-20-10010202019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 12.7 %20202021 Company: 17.5 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -21.0 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025-30-20-10010202019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 12.7 %2021 Company: 17.5 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -21.0 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 151 € · +334.3% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 116 €20192020 Company: 110 €20202021 Company: 3 303 €20212022 Company: 6 165 €20222023 Company: 5 244 €20232024 Company: 265 €20242025 Company: 1 151 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 116 €20192020 Company: 110 €2021 Company: 3 303 €20212022 Company: 6 165 €2023 Company: 5 244 €20232024 Company: 265 €2025 Company: 1 151 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 761 € · +76 000.0% vs 2024
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: -6 €20202021 Company: 1 794 €20212022 Company: 2 286 €20222023 Company: 3 844 €20232024 Company: 1 €20242025 Company: 761 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: -6 €2021 Company: 1 794 €20212022 Company: 2 286 €2023 Company: 3 844 €20232024 Company: 1 €2025 Company: 761 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 24 262 760 7 403 1 151 761 1
2024 18 295 -3 843 11 132 265 1 1
2023 23 670 -943 11 944 5 244 3 844 1
2022 21 438 492 10 753 6 165 2 286 1
2021 10 268 1 799 6 251 3 303 1 794 1
2020 0 -6 0 110 -6 0
2019 10 134 0 2 890 116 0 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
99.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
66.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.95
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
24 262 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
617 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 18 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59111Motion picture and video production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50111102 / 3
15 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 50111102 / 2
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50111102
18 Jan 2019
First entry In force
18 Jan 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data