Paist Trading OÜ is a OÜ based in Rannamõisa küla, registry code 14643766, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 665 with employees.
Turnover
9 665 €
↓ 27.0%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 059 €
↓ 28.3%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46
Turnover · Q3 20269 665 €
above 24% of companies
industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
Revenue · 202456 682 €
above 49% of companies
industry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
Net profit margin · 2024-16.9 %
above 13% of companies
industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 9 665 € · −27.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 24% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2025: 1 085 € · −44.6% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 2 169 € · above 23% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ4 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2025State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 059 € · −28.3% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
9 665
2 059
—
—
Q2 2026
13 235
2 873
—
—
Q1 2026
12 145
2 017
362
—
Q4 2025
11 841
2 494
1 085
1
Q3 2025
12 949
4 414
1 959
1
Q2 2025
13 691
2 946
1 085
1
Q1 2025
12 671
2 077
171
1
Q4 2024
11 649
1 591
—
—
Financials by year
2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 56 682 € · +42.8% vs 2023 · industry median 60 216 € · above 49% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2024: -9 596 € · −174.7% vs 2023 · industry median 134 € · above 14% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2024: -16.9 % · −49.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 13% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2024: 23 518 € · +43.4% vs 2023Equity, € 2024: 4 314 € · −69.0% vs 2023Employees2025: 1 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
—
—
—
—
—
1
2024
56 682
-9 596
0
23 518
4 314
0
2023
39 682
12 838
0
16 400
13 910
0
2022
20 617
1 049
0
6 512
-1 428
0
2021
4 818
-1 951
0
723
-2 477
0
2020
6 100
-73
0
124
-526
0
2019
2 700
-453
0
197
-453
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.