GF Foods OÜ

Active Registry code 14642794 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 15 Jan 2019
Compare

GF Foods OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14642794, status: active. Main activity: Activities of restaurants and cafes. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €8 400 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2025 8 400 €
    industry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568
  • Net profit margin · 2025 85.7 %
    industry median 1.1 % · companies in the industry: 2 875

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2024 – Q3 2024
Employees Q3 2024: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — — — 1

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 8 400 € · industry median 47 451 € · above 28% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 12 500 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 34 866 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 22 500 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 351 €20242025 Company: 8 400 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 12 500 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 34 866 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 22 500 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 351 €2025 Company: 8 400 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 7 200 € · industry median 68 € · above 79% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 4 300 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 312 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 146 €20242025 Company: 7 200 € Industry median: 68 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 4 300 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 312 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 146 €2025 Company: 7 200 € Industry median: 68 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 85.7 % · industry median 1.1 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002019 Company: 34.4 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %20242025 Company: 85.7 % Industry median: 1.1 %20250204060801002019 Company: 34.4 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 0.8 %2021 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2025 Company: 85.7 % Industry median: 1.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 17 112 € · +72.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 6 800 €20192020 Company: 7 112 €20202021 Company: 8 312 €20212022 Company: 9 912 €20222023 Company: 9 912 €20232024 Company: 9 912 €20242025 Company: 17 112 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 6 800 €20192020 Company: 7 112 €2021 Company: 8 312 €20212022 Company: 9 912 €2023 Company: 9 912 €20232024 Company: 9 912 €2025 Company: 17 112 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 512 € · +86.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 6 800 €20192020 Company: 7 112 €20202021 Company: 8 312 €20212022 Company: 8 312 €20222023 Company: 8 312 €20232024 Company: 8 312 €20242025 Company: 15 512 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 6 800 €20192020 Company: 7 112 €2021 Company: 8 312 €20212022 Company: 8 312 €2023 Company: 8 312 €20232024 Company: 8 312 €2025 Company: 15 512 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025012342019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 42021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 42023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 42025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 8 400 7 200 0 17 112 15 512 0
2024 0 0 0 9 912 8 312 0
2023 0 0 0 9 912 8 312 0
2022 0 0 0 9 912 8 312 0
2021 22 500 1 200 0 8 312 8 312 0
2020 34 866 312 0 7 112 7 112 0
2019 12 500 4 300 0 6 800 6 800 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
85.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
46.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
42.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
90.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
9.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
10.70
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 15 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tarvo Israel
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 8 Oct 2026

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56111Activities of restaurants and cafes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50110914 / 4
23 Sep 2026
Entry refused In force
9 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 50110914 / 3
23 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 50110914 / M4
30 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 14 Sep 2024 In force
15 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50110914 / M3
14 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Aug 2024 In force
14 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50110914 / 2
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50110914 / M2
1 Jul 2022
Fine for not filing the report 14 Sep 2022 In force
15 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50110914 / M1
4 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 4 May 2022 In force
4 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50110914
15 Jan 2019
First entry In force
15 Jan 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data