Teet Productions OÜ

Active Registry code 14617052 OÜ Valgu-Vanamõisa küla Registered 29 Nov 2018
Compare

Teet Productions OÜ is a OÜ based in Valgu-Vanamõisa küla, registry code 14617052, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 458 with 1 employees.

Turnover
3 458 €
↓ 83.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 823 €
↑ 70.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 3 458 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 0 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 23 198 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 25.5 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 3 458 € · −83.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 12% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 742 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 165 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 17 252 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 272 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 993 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 595 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 533 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 660 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 145 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 20 432 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 458 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 993 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 595 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 533 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 660 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 145 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 20 432 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 458 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 236 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 823 € · +70.6% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 820 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 331 €Q2 2024 Company: 732 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 012 €Q4 2024 Company: 422 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 104 €Q2 2025 Company: 363 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 311 €Q4 2025 Company: 640 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 179 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 655 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 823 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 422 €Q1 2025 Company: 104 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 363 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 311 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 640 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 179 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 655 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 823 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 3 458 2 823 — 1
Q2 2026 20 432 1 655 — 1
Q1 2026 10 145 1 179 — 1
Q4 2025 4 660 640 — 1
Q3 2025 9 533 1 311 — 1
Q2 2025 6 595 363 — 1
Q1 2025 1 734 104 — 1
Q4 2024 2 993 422 — 1
Q3 2024 6 272 1 012 — 1
Q2 2024 17 252 732 — 1
Q1 2024 7 165 1 331 — 1
Q4 2023 7 742 820 — 1
Q3 2023 7 965 335 — 1
Q2 2023 7 790 2 798 — 1
Q1 2023 24 923 598 — 1
Q4 2022 7 006 731 — 1
Q3 2022 5 775 794 — 1
Q2 2022 17 988 1 221 — 1
Q1 2022 12 608 2 403 — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
0 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
3 458 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 23 198 € · −25.9% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 40% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 21 622 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 4 805 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 25 192 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 41 886 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 50 608 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 31 323 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 23 198 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 21 622 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 4 805 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 25 192 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 41 886 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 50 608 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 31 323 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 23 198 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 919 € · +113.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 70% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 30 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 1 927 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 8 800 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 13 609 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 18 968 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 2 778 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 5 919 € Industry median: 561 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 30 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 1 927 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 8 800 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 13 609 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 18 968 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 2 778 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 5 919 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 25.5 % · +16.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 82% of the industry
010203040502019 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 34.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 32.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 8.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025010203040502019 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 34.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 32.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 8.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 55 874 € · +14.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 2 538 €20192020 Company: 6 465 €20202021 Company: 15 305 €20212022 Company: 28 869 €20222023 Company: 48 660 €20232024 Company: 48 848 €20242025 Company: 55 874 €2025020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 2 538 €20192020 Company: 6 465 €2021 Company: 15 305 €20212022 Company: 28 869 €2023 Company: 48 660 €20232024 Company: 48 848 €2025 Company: 55 874 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 54 540 € · +12.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 2 538 €20192020 Company: 4 465 €20202021 Company: 13 265 €20212022 Company: 26 874 €20222023 Company: 45 843 €20232024 Company: 48 621 €20242025 Company: 54 540 €2025020 00040 00060 0002019 Company: 2 538 €20192020 Company: 4 465 €2021 Company: 13 265 €20212022 Company: 26 874 €2023 Company: 45 843 €20232024 Company: 48 621 €2025 Company: 54 540 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 23 198 5 919 0 55 874 54 540 0
2024 31 323 2 778 0 48 848 48 621 0
2023 50 608 18 968 0 48 660 45 843 0
2022 41 886 13 609 0 28 869 26 874 0
2021 25 192 8 800 0 15 305 13 265 0
2020 4 805 1 927 — 6 465 4 465 0
2019 21 622 30 — 2 538 2 538 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
25.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
38.91
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 29 Nov 2018 – 31 Dec 2019 20 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Teet Tiits
    Direct ownership · since 12 Feb 2019

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4399Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50108091 / 8
1 Jul 2026
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2026
PDF
Ä 50108091 / 7
24 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
24 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50108091 / 6
22 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
22 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 50108091 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50108091 / 4
20 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50108091 / M1
15 Feb 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Mar 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50108091 / 3
14 Feb 2019
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 50108091 / 2
8 Feb 2019
Transformation entry In force
8 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 50108091
29 Nov 2018
First entry In force
29 Nov 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data