OÜ Koplinurga Talu is a OÜ based in Kabriste küla, registry code 14614639, status: active. Main activity: Hotels and similar accommodation. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €38 520 and 2 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
1 055 €
↑ 693.2%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 266 €
↑ 662.7%vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
−1vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55
Labour taxes per employee633 €
above 20% of companies
industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 655
Revenue · 202538 520 €
above 75% of companies
industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
Net profit margin · 20250.2 %
above 40% of companies
industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 633 € · +1 044.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 20% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 2 · −33.3% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 055 € · +693.2% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
1 055
1 266
2
Q2 2026
—
133
166
3
Q1 2026
—
246
250
—
Q4 2025
—
1 261
1 412
2
Q3 2025
—
924
956
1
Q2 2025
—
809
869
2
Q1 2025
—
1 593
1 702
—
Q4 2024
—
789
915
—
Q3 2024
—
1 170
1 394
—
Q2 2024
—
39
38
6
Q1 2024
—
1 052
1 161
1
Q4 2023
—
904
999
1
Q3 2023
—
1 125
1 228
2
Q2 2023
—
2 369
2 673
2
Q1 2023
—
1 098
1 226
3
Q4 2022
—
894
1 006
3
Q3 2022
—
876
957
2
Q2 2022
—
—
—
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
211 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 38 520 € · +4.9% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 75% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 88 € · −81.7% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · −1.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 40% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 17 631 € · −25.0% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 9 260 € · +1.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
38 520
88
11 078
17 631
9 260
2
2024
36 714
481
17 037
23 513
9 172
2
2023
39 981
661
18 421
19 917
8 691
2
2022
34 143
1 714
7 902
24 565
8 030
2
2021
26 759
2 573
6 163
9 324
6 316
1
2020
5 536
781
0
5 340
3 743
0
2019
9 603
2 962
0
2 962
2 962
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
52.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
47.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 260 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
462 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)