VerumTime OÜ
VerumTime OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14614131, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €756 087 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 756 087 €above 85% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Revenue · 2025 1.3 mn €above 84% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %above 30% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 756 087 | 1 058 | 1 058 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 995 132 | 1 128 | 1 128 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 353 846 | 846 | 846 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 548 284 | 959 | 959 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 295 818 | 1 481 | 1 481 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 1 061 783 | 1 833 | 1 833 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 329 296 | 829 | 829 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 494 083 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 400 662 | 153 | 160 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 53 160 | 4 738 | 4 738 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 489 749 | 3 282 | 3 282 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 224 630 | 3 660 | 3 660 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 120 065 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 206 700 | 2 981 | 2 981 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 913 903 | 3 644 | 3 644 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 832 618 | 3 975 | 3 975 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 611 990 | 2 981 | 2 981 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 583 289 | 2 981 | 2 981 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 321 626 | 2 981 | 2 981 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 271 420 | 176 | 12 379 | 60 704 | 22 740 | 1 |
| 2024 | 705 865 | 2 851 | 14 972 | 158 255 | 22 563 | 1 |
| 2023 | 781 807 | -23 995 | 19 118 | 241 640 | 19 713 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 555 285 | 8 072 | 28 263 | 54 373 | 43 707 | 1 |
| 2021 | 1 026 815 | 39 461 | 24 938 | 39 368 | 35 636 | 1 |
| 2020 | 103 785 | -1 385 | — | 2 576 | 1 904 | 0 |
| 2019 | 132 590 | 3 289 | — | 4 081 | 3 289 | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 18 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 2 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 3 Sep 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 26 Nov 2018 – 31 Dec 2019 | 3 Sep 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Valeryia StsepanavaBoard member · since 26 Feb 2025
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Valeryia StsepanavaNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Valeryia StsepanavaDirect ownership · BLR · since 27 Nov 2018
Founders and other persons
- Valeryia StsepanavaFounder · 2 500 € · 22 Nov 2018
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50107770 / 7 18 Sep 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Sep 2026 |
||
| Ä 50107770 / 6 26 Feb 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Feb 2025 |
||
| Ä 50107770 / 5 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50107770 / 4 4 May 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 May 2023 |
||
| Ä 50107770 / 3 6 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 50107770 / 2 4 Jul 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 50107770 26 Nov 2018 |
First entry | In force 26 Nov 2018 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data