RebaSte Linnutalu OÜ is a OÜ based in Väljaküla, registry code 14599064, status: active. Main activity: Raising of poultry. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €19 755 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
164 €
↑ 18.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
171 €
↑ 15.5%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Labour taxes per employee171 €
above 5% of companies
industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
Revenue · 202519 755 €
above 57% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 20254.3 %
above 41% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q3 2024 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 171 € · +15.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 164 € · +18.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
164
171
1
Q2 2026
—
138
148
1
Q1 2026
—
101
108
1
Q4 2025
—
104
111
1
Q3 2025
—
145
152
1
Q2 2025
—
164
171
1
Q1 2025
—
145
152
1
Q4 2024
—
101
109
1
Q3 2024
—
105
110
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
57 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 19 755 € · +26.2% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 57% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 846 € · +331.8% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 53% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.3 % · +6.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 41% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 16 316 € · +5.5% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 16 316 € · +5.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
19 755
846
1 791
16 316
16 316
1
2024
15 653
-365
719
15 470
15 470
1
2023
13 419
539
0
15 835
15 835
0
2022
14 644
-2 193
0
15 296
15 296
0
2021
14 028
14 876
0
17 489
17 489
0
2020
13 962
102
916
2 613
2 613
0
2019
14 005
-101
—
2 511
2 511
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
4.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Revenue per employee
19 755 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
149 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)