A&S Service OÜ

Active Registry code 14597987 OÜ Kasepere küla Registered 31 Oct 2018
Compare

A&S Service OÜ is a OÜ based in Kasepere küla, registry code 14597987, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
25 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2025 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 25 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0510152025Q2 2025 Company: 25 €Q2·25Q1 2026 Company: 25 €Q1·260510152025Q2 2025 Company: 25 €Q1 2026 Company: 25 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 25 — —
Q2 2025 — 25 — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 35 372 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 2 700 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 5 809 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 4 370 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002019 Company: 2 700 € Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 5 809 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 4 370 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -24 € · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 34% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0002019 Company: 2 067 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 521 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -1 721 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 3 855 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -24 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -24 € Industry median: 432 €2024-2 00002 0004 0002019 Company: 2 067 € Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: 521 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -1 721 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 3 855 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -24 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: -24 € Industry median: 432 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 88.2 % · industry median 4.8 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002019 Company: 76.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 88.2 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %20240204060801002019 Company: 76.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 88.2 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 7 174 € · −0.3% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 4 615 €20192020 Company: 5 136 €20202021 Company: 3 367 €20212022 Company: 7 222 €20222023 Company: 7 198 €20232024 Company: 7 174 €202402 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 4 615 €2020 Company: 5 136 €20202021 Company: 3 367 €2022 Company: 7 222 €20222023 Company: 7 198 €2024 Company: 7 174 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 7 174 € · −0.3% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 4 567 €20192020 Company: 5 088 €20202021 Company: 3 367 €20212022 Company: 7 222 €20222023 Company: 7 198 €20232024 Company: 7 174 €202402 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: 4 567 €2020 Company: 5 088 €20202021 Company: 3 367 €2022 Company: 7 222 €20222023 Company: 7 198 €2024 Company: 7 174 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -24 0 7 174 7 174 0
2023 0 -24 0 7 198 7 198 0
2022 4 370 3 855 0 7 222 7 222 0
2021 0 -1 721 0 3 367 3 367 0
2020 5 809 521 0 5 136 5 088 0
2019 2 700 2 067 — 4 615 4 567 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-0.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43999Other specialised construction activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50106012 / M1
14 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50106012 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50106012 / 3
10 Dec 2018
Transformation entry In force
10 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 50106012 / 2
7 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 50106012
31 Oct 2018
First entry In force
31 Oct 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data