Roosa Raamat Tegemised OÜ is a OÜ based in Kabala küla, registry code 14594339, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €4 504 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
877 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
877 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69
Labour taxes per employee877 €
above 38% of companies
industry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
Revenue · 20254 504 €
above 32% of companies
industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
Net profit margin · 202513.3 %
above 48% of companies
industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 122 € · above 38% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
877
877
1
Q2 2026
—
877
877
1
Q1 2026
—
877
877
1
Q4 2025
—
812
812
1
Q3 2025
—
667
667
1
Q2 2025
—
442
442
1
Q1 2025
—
803
955
1
Q4 2024
—
904
968
1
Q3 2024
—
896
978
1
Q2 2024
—
248
280
1
Q1 2024
—
437
478
—
Q4 2023
—
216
244
—
Q3 2023
—
—
—
1
Q2 2022
—
357
405
—
Q1 2022
—
183
208
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
292 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 504 € · +63.5% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 32% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 597 € · +108.7% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 44% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 13.3 % · +261.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 48% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 4 188 € · +8.2% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 2 875 € · +26.2% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 504
597
5 383
4 188
2 875
1
2024
2 755
-6 827
9 293
3 871
2 278
1
2023
3 045
808
1 735
9 455
9 105
1
2022
2 088
-98
1 911
8 317
8 297
1
2021
2 465
-5 000
7 104
8 494
8 395
1
2020
3 913
-1 781
5 345
13 449
13 396
1
2019
15 062
12 677
1 822
16 451
15 177
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
13.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
20.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
14.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
68.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
31.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.19
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
4 504 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
449 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)