KT Vara OÜ

Active Registry code 14585145 OÜ Peetri alevik Registered 11 Oct 2018
Compare

KT Vara OÜ is a OÜ based in Peetri alevik, registry code 14585145, status: active. Main activity: Other service activities incidental to land transportation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €352 000 with 1 employees.

Turnover
352 000 €
↑ 18.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
16 949 €
↓ 44.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 030 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 352 000 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 030 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 1 mn €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.1 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 352 000 € · +18.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 81% of the industry
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 264 934 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 215 630 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 257 171 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 177 511 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 202 124 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 257 296 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 254 100 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 269 969 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 277 436 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 284 825 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 297 129 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 352 000 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 202 124 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 257 296 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 254 100 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 269 969 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 277 436 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 284 825 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 297 129 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 352 000 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 030 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 73% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 868 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 205 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 747 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 751 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 686 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 922 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 522 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 225 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 522 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 194 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 030 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 030 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 686 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 922 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 522 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 225 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 522 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 194 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 030 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 030 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 16 949 € · −44.7% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 11 092 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 100 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 273 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 294 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 21 446 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 22 165 €Q4 2025 Company: 29 579 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 44 513 €Q2 2026 Company: 30 657 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 16 949 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 294 €Q1 2025 Company: 21 446 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 22 165 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 29 579 €Q1 2026 Company: 44 513 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 30 657 €Q3 2026 Company: 16 949 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 352 000 16 949 3 030 1
Q2 2026 297 129 30 657 3 030 1
Q1 2026 284 825 44 513 3 194 1
Q4 2025 277 436 29 579 3 522 1
Q3 2025 269 969 22 165 3 225 1
Q2 2025 254 100 — 3 522 1
Q1 2025 257 296 21 446 4 922 1
Q4 2024 202 124 2 294 4 686 1
Q3 2024 177 511 5 273 5 751 1
Q2 2024 257 171 27 100 5 747 1
Q1 2024 215 630 — 6 410 2
Q4 2023 264 934 11 092 7 735 2
Q3 2023 369 297 — 6 410 2
Q2 2023 499 594 — 5 747 2
Q1 2023 330 820 — 5 747 2
Q4 2022 311 127 — 4 528 2
Q3 2022 265 437 — 3 919 2
Q2 2022 258 925 7 129 3 919 2
Q1 2022 255 451 10 472 3 919 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 010 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
352 000 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 024 757 € · +1.4% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 88% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 309 139 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 620 713 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 965 867 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 1 036 451 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 1 102 711 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 1 010 235 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 1 024 757 € Industry median: 36 293 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 309 139 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 620 713 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 965 867 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 1 036 451 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 1 102 711 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 1 010 235 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 1 024 757 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 42 364 € · +219.3% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 86% of the industry
0501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 66 390 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 167 140 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 24 038 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 248 821 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 167 581 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 13 269 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: 42 364 € Industry median: 123 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 66 390 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 167 140 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 24 038 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 248 821 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: 167 581 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 13 269 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: 42 364 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.1 % · +2.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 54% of the industry
01020302018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 21.5 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 26.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: 15.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: 4.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %202501020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 21.5 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 26.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: 15.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: 4.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 023 215 € · −3.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 422 939 €20192020 Company: 501 258 €20202021 Company: 678 692 €20212022 Company: 1 183 927 €20222023 Company: 2 219 626 €20232024 Company: 2 087 056 €20242025 Company: 2 023 215 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 422 939 €20192020 Company: 501 258 €2021 Company: 678 692 €20212022 Company: 1 183 927 €2023 Company: 2 219 626 €20232024 Company: 2 087 056 €2025 Company: 2 023 215 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 800 665 € · +5.6% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 72 452 €20192020 Company: 304 592 €20202021 Company: 328 630 €20212022 Company: 577 451 €20222023 Company: 745 032 €20232024 Company: 758 301 €20242025 Company: 800 665 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 72 452 €20192020 Company: 304 592 €2021 Company: 328 630 €20212022 Company: 577 451 €2023 Company: 745 032 €20232024 Company: 758 301 €2025 Company: 800 665 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
01232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 024 757 42 364 36 635 2 023 215 800 665 2
2024 1 010 235 13 269 53 254 2 087 056 758 301 2
2023 1 102 711 167 581 67 657 2 219 626 745 032 3
2022 1 036 451 248 821 45 579 1 183 927 577 451 2
2021 965 867 24 038 47 748 678 692 328 630 2
2020 620 713 167 140 26 537 501 258 304 592 1
2019 309 139 66 390 10 046 422 939 72 452 1
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
39.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
60.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.25
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
522 871 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 526 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52219Other service activities incidental to land transportation Main
  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50104625 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50104625 / 4
25 Jun 2020
Amendment entry In force
25 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 50104625 / 3
25 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50104625 / 2
17 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50104625
11 Oct 2018
First entry In force
11 Oct 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data