Kangahaldjas Grupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Muraka küla, registry code 14578990, status: active. Main activity: Other non-specialised retail sale. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €14 874 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
18 €
↑ 100.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47
Revenue · 202514 874 €
above 48% of companies
industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
Net profit margin · 2025-15.7 %
above 15% of companies
industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2025: 2 932 € · −69.8% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 24 445 € · above 19% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 309 € · −50.4% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 048 € · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024State taxes, € Q3 2026: 18 € · +100.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
18
—
—
Q2 2026
—
9
—
—
Q1 2026
—
391
57
—
Q4 2025
—
269
240
—
Q3 2025
2 932
653
34
—
Q2 2025
9 700
633
266
—
Q1 2025
6 157
570
—
—
Q4 2024
9 761
977
283
—
Q3 2024
10 797
2 029
309
1
Q2 2024
20 361
3 152
623
1
Q1 2024
13 407
2 028
466
—
Q4 2023
20 951
2 345
490
1
Q3 2023
28 923
2 866
671
1
Q2 2023
26 519
3 293
471
1
Q1 2023
19 614
2 939
343
1
Q4 2022
44 694
4 193
823
1
Q3 2022
28 699
2 932
759
1
Q2 2022
33 541
4 818
712
2
Q1 2022
42 197
2 607
595
2
Financials by year
2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 874 € · −54.2% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 48% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -2 338 € · +88.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 19% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -15.7 % · +46.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 15% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 3 685 € · −24.6% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: -23 502 € · −11.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
14 874
-2 338
0
3 685
-23 502
1
2024
32 486
-20 176
7 168
4 889
-21 164
1
2023
56 756
-5 090
7 108
15 412
-988
1
2022
80 810
-8 903
11 051
21 152
4 102
2
2021
91 505
4 800
9 755
21 632
13 197
2
2020
69 572
1 937
11 186
15 906
8 397
1
2019
89 557
3 960
6 744
7 386
4 960
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-15.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-63.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-637.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
737.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.14
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
14 874 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)