Ewentum Estonia OÜ

Active Registry code 14573053 OÜ Tänassilma küla Registered 24 Sep 2018
Compare

Ewentum Estonia OÜ is a OÜ based in Tänassilma küla, registry code 14573053, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €93 250 with employees.

Turnover
93 250 €
↑ 291.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
22 249 €
↑ 300.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 93 250 €
    industry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
  • Revenue · 2025 87 704 €
    industry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 92.0 %
    industry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 93 250 € · +291.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 500 € · above 80% of the industry
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 61 418 € Industry median: 12 549 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 308 284 € Industry median: 11 539 €Q2 2024 Company: 20 620 € Industry median: 11 650 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 27 780 € Industry median: 12 968 €Q4 2024 Company: 60 967 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14 051 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q2 2025 Company: 29 150 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 34 481 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q4 2025 Company: 38 473 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 24 280 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 23 850 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 93 250 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26020406080100Q4 2024 Company: 60 967 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 051 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 29 150 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q3 2025 Company: 34 481 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 38 473 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q1 2026 Company: 24 280 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23 850 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q3 2026 Company: 93 250 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 22 249 € · +300.4% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 338 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 991 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 402 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 997 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 267 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 972 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 273 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 923 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 025 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 697 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 557 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 22 249 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 267 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 972 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 273 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 923 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 025 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 697 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 557 €Q3 2026 Company: 22 249 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 93 250 22 249 — —
Q2 2026 23 850 5 557 — —
Q1 2026 24 280 5 697 — —
Q4 2025 38 473 6 025 — —
Q3 2025 34 481 7 923 — —
Q2 2025 29 150 6 273 — —
Q1 2025 14 051 2 972 — —
Q4 2024 60 967 13 267 — —
Q3 2024 27 780 5 997 — —
Q2 2024 20 620 4 402 — —
Q1 2024 308 284 991 — —
Q4 2023 61 418 6 338 — —
Q3 2023 196 378 14 331 — —
Q2 2023 28 292 3 800 — —
Q1 2023 22 231 3 192 — —
Q4 2022 44 893 3 808 — —
Q3 2022 209 058 13 841 — —
Q2 2022 39 457 4 181 — —
Q1 2022 28 164 5 439 — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 87 704 € · −55.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 580 € · above 79% of the industry
01002003004002019 Company: 269 717 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 195 577 € Industry median: 16 271 €20202021 Company: 370 386 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 300 879 € Industry median: 17 636 €20222023 Company: 251 075 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 198 990 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: 87 704 € Industry median: 13 580 €202501002003004002019 Company: 269 717 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 195 577 € Industry median: 16 271 €2021 Company: 370 386 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 300 879 € Industry median: 17 636 €2023 Company: 251 075 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 198 990 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: 87 704 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 80 658 € · −18.0% vs 2024 · industry median 102 € · above 90% of the industry
-50 000050 000100 0002019 Company: 14 677 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: -14 556 € Industry median: 435 €20202021 Company: 978 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 50 808 € Industry median: 440 €20222023 Company: -40 443 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 98 389 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: 80 658 € Industry median: 102 €2025-50 000050 000100 0002019 Company: 14 677 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: -14 556 € Industry median: 435 €2021 Company: 978 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 50 808 € Industry median: 440 €2023 Company: -40 443 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 98 389 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: 80 658 € Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 92.0 % · +42.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.9 % · above 90% of the industry
-2502550751002019 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: -7.4 % Industry median: 11.7 %20202021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 16.9 % Industry median: 12.3 %20222023 Company: -16.1 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 49.4 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: 92.0 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025-2502550751002019 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: -7.4 % Industry median: 11.7 %2021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 16.9 % Industry median: 12.3 %2023 Company: -16.1 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 49.4 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: 92.0 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 286 090 € · +5.3% vs 2024
02004006008002019 Company: 654 411 €20192020 Company: 785 429 €20202021 Company: 797 702 €20212022 Company: 712 452 €20222023 Company: 290 907 €20232024 Company: 271 652 €20242025 Company: 286 090 €202502004006008002019 Company: 654 411 €20192020 Company: 785 429 €2021 Company: 797 702 €20212022 Company: 712 452 €2023 Company: 290 907 €20232024 Company: 271 652 €2025 Company: 286 090 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 189 392 € · +74.2% vs 2024
0501001502002019 Company: 17 177 €20192020 Company: 2 621 €20202021 Company: 3 599 €20212022 Company: 54 399 €20222023 Company: 13 956 €20232024 Company: 108 734 €20242025 Company: 189 392 €20250501001502002019 Company: 17 177 €20192020 Company: 2 621 €2021 Company: 3 599 €20212022 Company: 54 399 €2023 Company: 13 956 €20232024 Company: 108 734 €2025 Company: 189 392 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 1202501232019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 87 704 80 658 0 286 090 189 392 0
2024 198 990 98 389 0 271 652 108 734 0
2023 251 075 -40 443 0 290 907 13 956 0
2022 300 879 50 808 0 712 452 54 399 0
2021 370 386 978 26 805 797 702 3 599 0
2020 195 577 -14 556 25 306 785 429 2 621 0
2019 269 717 14 677 60 956 654 411 17 177 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
92.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
42.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
28.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.14
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 6 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Consolidated e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Aug 2021 Consolidated e-Äriregister
2019 24 Sep 2018 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Margus Lever
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 15 Jan 2024
  • Raido Mihkelson
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 15 Jan 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 7739Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50103312 / 7
29 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50103312 / 6
22 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
22 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50103312 / 5
25 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50103312 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50103312 / 3
31 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 50103312 / 2
6 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 50103312
24 Sep 2018
First entry In force
24 Sep 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data