Heiki Puukoda OÜ

Active Registry code 14563735 OÜ Kasepää küla Registered 11 Sep 2018
Compare

Heiki Puukoda OÜ is a OÜ based in Kasepää küla, registry code 14563735, status: active. Main activity: Growing of other non-perennial crops. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 902 with employees.

Turnover
1 902 €
↓ 80.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
47 €
↓ 94.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 902 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Revenue · 2025 13 342 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -2.2 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 902 € · −80.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 17% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 10 300 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 982 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 241 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 200 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 900 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 469 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 742 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 140 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 820 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 720 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 902 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 7 900 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 469 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 742 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 140 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 820 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 720 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 902 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 47 € · −94.1% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 40 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 399 €Q2 2024 Company: 53 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 44 €Q4 2024 Company: 44 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 306 €Q2 2025 Company: 402 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 521 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 477 €Q2 2026 Company: 803 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 47 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 44 €Q1 2025 Company: 306 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 402 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 521 €Q1 2026 Company: 477 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 803 €Q3 2026 Company: 47 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 902 47 — —
Q2 2026 9 720 803 — —
Q1 2026 2 820 477 — —
Q4 2025 4 140 521 — —
Q3 2025 1 560 — — —
Q2 2025 4 742 402 — —
Q1 2025 1 469 306 — —
Q4 2024 7 900 44 — —
Q3 2024 200 44 — —
Q2 2024 241 53 — —
Q1 2024 1 982 399 — —
Q4 2023 10 300 40 — —
Q3 2023 238 — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 6 294 1 041 — —
Q4 2022 1 684 15 — —
Q3 2022 1 240 144 — —
Q2 2022 941 49 — —
Q1 2022 8 720 580 — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 13 342 € · +517.7% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 52% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002019 Company: 2 017 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 861 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 7 070 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 7 590 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 2 272 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 2 160 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 13 342 € Industry median: 10 955 €202505 00010 00015 0002019 Company: 2 017 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 861 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 7 070 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 7 590 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 2 272 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 2 160 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 13 342 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -290 € · −294.6% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 29% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002019 Company: -2 384 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -2 005 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 4 463 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 36 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -77 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 149 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -290 € Industry median: 392 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002019 Company: -2 384 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -2 005 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 4 463 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 36 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -77 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 149 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -290 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -2.2 % · −9.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 29% of the industry
-150-100-500501002019 Company: -118.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 63.1 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: -2.2 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-150-100-500501002019 Company: -118.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 63.1 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: -2.2 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 23 229 € · −2.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 7 436 €20192020 Company: 6 981 €20202021 Company: 12 777 €20212022 Company: 14 287 €20222023 Company: 19 360 €20232024 Company: 23 738 €20242025 Company: 23 229 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 7 436 €20192020 Company: 6 981 €2021 Company: 12 777 €20212022 Company: 14 287 €2023 Company: 19 360 €20232024 Company: 23 738 €2025 Company: 23 229 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 392 € · −10.8% vs 2024
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002019 Company: 116 €20192020 Company: -1 889 €20202021 Company: 2 574 €20212022 Company: 2 610 €20222023 Company: 2 533 €20232024 Company: 2 682 €20242025 Company: 2 392 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002019 Company: 116 €20192020 Company: -1 889 €2021 Company: 2 574 €20212022 Company: 2 610 €2023 Company: 2 533 €20232024 Company: 2 682 €2025 Company: 2 392 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 13 342 -290 0 23 229 2 392 0
2024 2 160 149 0 23 738 2 682 0
2023 2 272 -77 0 19 360 2 533 0
2022 7 590 36 0 14 287 2 610 0
2021 7 070 4 463 0 12 777 2 574 0
2020 861 -2 005 0 6 981 -1 889 0
2019 2 017 -2 384 0 7 436 116 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-2.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-12.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
10.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
89.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.19
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Heiki Post
    Direct ownership · since 12 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Heiki Post
    Founder · 2 500 € · 11 Sep 2018
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 0119Growing of other non-perennial crops Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50102329 / 3
25 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
25 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 50102329 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50102329
11 Sep 2018
First entry In force
11 Sep 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data