Beauty By Signe OÜ is a OÜ based in Türi linn, registry code 14551519, status: active. Main activity: Eyelash and eyebrow technician services. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €11 617 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
1 007 €
↑ 13.9%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 126 €
↑ 14.1%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96
Labour taxes per employee1 126 €
above 65% of companies
industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
Revenue · 202511 617 €
above 57% of companies
industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
Net profit margin · 2025-12.4 %
above 12% of companies
industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
Q2 2022 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 126 € · +14.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 007 € · +13.9% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
1 007
1 126
1
Q2 2026
—
884
987
1
Q1 2026
—
809
879
1
Q4 2025
—
889
995
1
Q3 2025
—
863
963
1
Q2 2025
—
812
899
1
Q1 2025
—
271
300
1
Q2 2023
—
421
477
—
Q1 2023
—
747
840
—
Q4 2022
—
808
902
1
Q3 2022
—
656
736
1
Q2 2022
—
656
736
1
Q1 2022
—
656
736
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
375 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 11 617 € · industry median 8 249 € · above 57% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -1 438 € · −827.7% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 11% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -12.4 % · industry median 1.5 % · above 12% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 6 697 € · −0.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 5 268 € · −21.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
11 617
-1 438
12 260
6 697
5 268
1
2024
0
-155
0
6 706
6 706
1
2023
4 149
1 292
2 631
6 861
6 861
1
2022
11 324
126
10 436
6 815
5 569
1
2021
11 559
1 310
9 742
6 258
5 443
1
2020
10 190
329
9 019
4 966
4 133
1
2019
15 409
3 842
10 061
4 223
3 803
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-12.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-27.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-21.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
78.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
21.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.69
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
11 617 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 022 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)