Kuldne Pintsel OÜ

Active Registry code 14548440 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 21 Aug 2018
Compare

Kuldne Pintsel OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14548440, status: active. Main activity: Visual arts creation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 037 with employees.

Turnover
7 037 €
↑ 71.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
455 €
↑ 292.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 7 037 €
    industry median 11 164 € · companies in the industry: 1 365
  • Revenue · 2025 24 425 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -14.3 %
    industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 7 037 € · +71.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 11 164 € · above 38% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2024 Company: 230 € Industry median: 9 650 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 245 € Industry median: 8 357 €Q3 2024 Company: 4 152 € Industry median: 10 795 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3 748 € Industry median: 9 389 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 795 € Industry median: 9 320 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 003 € Industry median: 8 080 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 762 € Industry median: 10 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 562 € Industry median: 9 154 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 547 € Industry median: 10 512 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 114 € Industry median: 9 107 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 037 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 3 748 € Industry median: 9 389 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 795 € Industry median: 9 320 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 003 € Industry median: 8 080 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 762 € Industry median: 10 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 562 € Industry median: 9 154 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 547 € Industry median: 10 512 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 114 € Industry median: 9 107 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 037 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 455 € · +292.2% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: 756 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 265 €Q1 2025 Company: 509 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 244 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 568 €Q1 2026 Company: 896 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 116 €Q3 2026 Company: 455 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 265 €Q1 2025 Company: 509 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 244 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 568 €Q1 2026 Company: 896 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 116 €Q3 2026 Company: 455 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 7 037 455 — —
Q2 2026 4 114 116 — —
Q1 2026 8 547 896 — —
Q4 2025 9 562 568 — —
Q3 2025 2 762 — — —
Q2 2025 4 003 244 — —
Q1 2025 4 795 509 — —
Q4 2024 3 748 265 — —
Q3 2024 4 152 756 — —
Q2 2024 1 245 — — —
Q1 2024 230 — — —

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 24 425 € · +99.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 80% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 550 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 4 576 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 8 099 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 3 800 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 7 999 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 12 272 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 24 425 € Industry median: 3 365 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: 550 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 4 576 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 8 099 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 3 800 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 7 999 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 12 272 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 24 425 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 497 € · −42.1% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 10% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002019 Company: 40 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 2 408 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 3 113 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -2 944 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 3 242 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -2 461 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: -3 497 € Industry median: 139 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002019 Company: 40 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 2 408 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 3 113 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -2 944 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 3 242 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -2 461 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: -3 497 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -14.3 % · +5.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 18% of the industry
-100-500501002019 Company: — Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 52.6 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: 38.4 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -77.5 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: 40.5 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: -20.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025-100-500501002019 Company: — Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 52.6 % Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: 38.4 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -77.5 % Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: 40.5 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: -20.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 325 € · +57.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002019 Company: 543 €20192020 Company: 2 443 €20202021 Company: 5 436 €20212022 Company: 2 492 €20222023 Company: 5 734 €20232024 Company: 5 301 €20242025 Company: 8 325 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002019 Company: 543 €20192020 Company: 2 443 €2021 Company: 5 436 €20212022 Company: 2 492 €2023 Company: 5 734 €20232024 Company: 5 301 €2025 Company: 8 325 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 277 € · −30.5% vs 2024
-2 00002 0004 0006 0002019 Company: -85 €20192020 Company: 2 323 €20202021 Company: 5 436 €20212022 Company: 2 492 €20222023 Company: 5 734 €20232024 Company: 3 274 €20242025 Company: 2 277 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0002019 Company: -85 €20192020 Company: 2 323 €2021 Company: 5 436 €20212022 Company: 2 492 €2023 Company: 5 734 €20232024 Company: 3 274 €2025 Company: 2 277 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 24 425 -3 497 0 8 325 2 277 0
2024 12 272 -2 461 0 5 301 3 274 0
2023 7 999 3 242 0 5 734 5 734 0
2022 3 800 -2 944 0 2 492 2 492 0
2021 8 099 3 113 0 5 436 5 436 0
2020 4 576 2 408 0 2 443 2 323 0
2019 550 40 0 543 -85 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-14.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-153.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-42.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
27.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
72.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.38
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 21 Aug 2018 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90121Visual arts creation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50100620 / 7
23 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
23 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 50100620 / 6
6 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50100620 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50100620 / 4
10 Jun 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50100620 / 3
28 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
28 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 50100620 / M1
24 Aug 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 23 Sep 2020 In force
24 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 50100620 / 2
19 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
19 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 50100620
21 Aug 2018
First entry In force
21 Aug 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data