Restate Asset Management OÜ
Restate Asset Management OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14542880, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €130 966 with 4 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 130 966 €above 85% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 5 179 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 330 996 €above 95% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 19.0 %above 63% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 130 966 | 37 916 | 20 715 | 4 |
| Q2 2026 | 107 626 | 28 058 | 13 386 | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 111 361 | 26 585 | 13 116 | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 77 387 | 23 621 | 13 878 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 70 291 | 23 711 | 13 666 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 99 719 | 26 424 | 13 697 | 4 |
| Q1 2025 | 58 680 | 23 179 | 16 436 | 4 |
| Q4 2024 | 56 772 | 19 007 | 11 246 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 58 925 | 20 170 | 11 261 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 51 857 | 18 492 | 11 456 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 46 268 | 20 987 | 9 005 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 40 812 | 12 709 | 7 160 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 39 640 | 12 236 | 6 976 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 56 613 | 20 480 | 6 550 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 35 896 | 13 183 | 8 817 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 52 165 | 13 832 | 5 997 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 55 679 | 19 802 | 11 884 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 59 319 | 28 645 | 14 329 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 65 079 | 22 688 | 12 873 | 4 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 330 996 | 62 795 | 123 752 | 136 387 | 97 848 | 3 |
| 2024 | 219 069 | 21 499 | 113 401 | 63 601 | 35 053 | 3 |
| 2023 | 177 613 | 43 296 | 69 631 | 65 503 | 47 954 | 2 |
| 2022 | 216 252 | 3 191 | 104 971 | 54 158 | 39 658 | 3 |
| 2021 | 209 592 | 35 236 | 89 494 | 108 492 | 86 467 | 3 |
| 2020 | 243 632 | 143 008 | 48 915 | 165 259 | 154 231 | 2 |
| 2019 | 236 845 | 8 723 | 59 397 | 50 107 | 11 223 | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 6 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 14 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 2 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 10 Aug 2018 – 31 Dec 2019 | 12 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Allan KoolBoard member · since 17 Dec 2019
- Anton KruglovBoard member · since 17 Dec 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Restate Property Developers OÜLegal person · 11592452 · 2 000 €
- Abel Projects OÜLegal person · 11638906 · 250 €
- Unamela OÜLegal person · 11443781 · 250 €
Owner in
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Anton KruglovIndirect ownership · since 28 Aug 2025
- Risto AbelIndirect ownership · since 19 Dec 2022
- Allan KoolIndirect ownership · since 12 Feb 2020
Founders and other persons
- Anatoli IvanovFounder · 2 500 € · 10 Aug 2018
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
- 6920Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
- 70201Business and other management consultancy activities
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50099973 / 8 7 Jan 2026 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 7 Jan 2026 |
||
| Ä 50099973 / M1 25 Aug 2025 |
Procedural ruling | 1 Sep 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ä 50099973 / 7 25 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 50099973 / 6 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50099973 / 5 25 Nov 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 25 Nov 2021 |
||
| Ä 50099973 / 4 2 Jun 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jun 2021 |
||
| Ä 50099973 / 3 22 Mar 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Mar 2021 |
||
| Ä 50099973 / 2 17 Dec 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Dec 2019 |
||
| Ä 50099973 10 Aug 2018 |
First entry | In force 10 Aug 2018 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data