LEAnD Accounting OÜ

Active Registry code 14529425 OÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Jul 2018
Compare

LEAnD Accounting OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14529425, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 040 and 0 employees.

Revenue
39 040 €
↓ 2.2% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Revenue · 2025 39 040 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 21.5 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 040 € · −2.2% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 80% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 33 085 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 25 966 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 26 405 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 31 135 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 37 645 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 39 937 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 39 040 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 33 085 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 25 966 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 26 405 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 31 135 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 37 645 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 39 937 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 39 040 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 8 381 € · +304.1% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 77% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 221 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: 1 083 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 9 805 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 1 621 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 1 352 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 2 074 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 8 381 € Industry median: 1 062 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 221 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: 1 083 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 9 805 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 1 621 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 1 352 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 2 074 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 8 381 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 21.5 % · +16.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 58% of the industry
0102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: 4.2 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: 37.1 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 3.6 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 21.5 % Industry median: 14.8 %20250102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: 4.2 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: 37.1 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 3.6 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 21.5 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 36 743 € · +30.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 029 €20192020 Company: 13 359 €20202021 Company: 23 074 €20212022 Company: 24 815 €20222023 Company: 26 173 €20232024 Company: 28 229 €20242025 Company: 36 743 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 15 029 €20192020 Company: 13 359 €2021 Company: 23 074 €20212022 Company: 24 815 €2023 Company: 26 173 €20232024 Company: 28 229 €2025 Company: 36 743 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 36 743 € · +30.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 177 €20192020 Company: 13 259 €20202021 Company: 23 064 €20212022 Company: 24 685 €20222023 Company: 26 137 €20232024 Company: 28 211 €20242025 Company: 36 743 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 177 €20192020 Company: 13 259 €2021 Company: 23 064 €20212022 Company: 24 685 €2023 Company: 26 137 €20232024 Company: 28 211 €2025 Company: 36 743 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 040 8 381 0 36 743 36 743 0
2024 39 937 2 074 0 28 229 28 211 0
2023 37 645 1 352 0 26 173 26 137 0
2022 31 135 1 621 0 24 815 24 685 0
2021 26 405 9 805 0 23 074 23 064 0
2020 25 966 1 083 0 13 359 13 259 0
2019 33 085 221 0 15 029 12 177 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
21.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50098573 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50098573 / 3
13 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50098573 / M1
11 Apr 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Apr 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50098573 / 2
1 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
1 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50098573
19 Jul 2018
First entry In force
19 Jul 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data