Grind Fibers OÜ
Grind Fibers OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14528029, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of waste and scrap, buying up packaging and tare. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 089 974 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.1 mn €above 88% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 1 508 €above 37% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2024 5.5 mn €above 94% of companiesindustry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
- Net profit margin · 2024 1.8 %above 44% of companiesindustry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 089 974 | — | 1 508 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 764 459 | — | 1 089 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 780 144 | — | 1 064 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 136 349 | — | 1 085 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 178 632 | — | 1 127 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 864 258 | — | 1 085 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 529 802 | — | 3 926 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 620 413 | — | 2 280 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 921 483 | — | 2 735 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 520 961 | — | 5 008 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 655 088 | — | 1 716 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 764 173 | — | 1 653 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 926 159 | — | 1 427 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 115 134 | — | 1 663 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 870 338 | — | 9 174 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 950 829 | — | 5 163 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 517 093 | — | 8 069 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 479 028 | — | 6 073 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 2 287 085 | — | 4 390 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 514 171 | 97 554 | 541 410 | 2 910 368 | 835 277 | 23 |
| 2023 | 4 419 885 | -274 933 | 743 093 | 2 646 621 | 387 973 | 5 |
| 2022 | 10 715 837 | -133 827 | 1 028 369 | 2 781 353 | 662 906 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 163 164 | 740 262 | 552 628 | 3 903 851 | 796 733 | 0 |
| 2020 | 7 332 962 | 101 335 | 344 023 | 1 743 846 | 138 383 | 17 |
| 2019 | 3 407 768 | 14 846 | 132 087 | 540 199 | 27 047 | 16 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 Jan 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Oct 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 15 Apr 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 23 Dec 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 7 Jul 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 22 Apr 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 305 000 € | Coop Pank AS | 11 May 2023 – in force |
| 1 | 195 000 € | Coop Pank AS | 7 Jul 2021 – in force |
Board
- Alexander RomodinBoard member · since 15 Jul 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- NV Property OÜLegal person · 14589976 · 5 500 €
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību"Dynamic"Legal person · 5 500 €
Owner in
- 60%
- 90%
Beneficial owners
- Solveiga GrisleIndirect ownership · LVA · since 7 May 2025
- Oksana BendiIndirect ownership · since 18 Mar 2022
Founders and other persons
- Sandis GrīnfeldsFounder · 2 500 € · 17 Jul 2018
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46871Wholesale of waste and scrap, buying up packaging and tare Main
- 70201Business and other management consultancy activities
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50098426 / 15 6 Mar 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2025 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 14 16 Sep 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2024 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 13 4 Sep 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Sep 2024 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / M6 21 Aug 2024 |
Fine for not filing the report | 5 Sep 2024 | In force 6 Sep 2024 |
|
| Ä 50098426 / M5 13 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 12 Aug 2024 | In force 13 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 50098426 / 12 11 Mar 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / M4 5 Feb 2024 |
Fine for not filing the report | 29 Feb 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 16 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 50098426 / M3 11 Dec 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 10 Jan 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 16 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 50098426 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| K 50098426 / 10 11 May 2023 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 11 May 2023 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 9 27 Jan 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Jan 2023 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 8 25 Mar 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Mar 2022 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / M2 22 Mar 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 21 Apr 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 Mar 2022 |
|
| K 50098426 / 7 7 Jul 2021 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 7 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 6 28 Oct 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 28 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 5 28 Sep 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2020 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 4 31 Jan 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / M1 27 Jan 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 11 Feb 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 31 Jan 2020 |
|
| Ä 50098426 / 3 9 Jan 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ä 50098426 / 2 15 Jul 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 50098426 17 Jul 2018 |
First entry | In force 17 Jul 2018 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data