Meie Ehitusmaailm EE OÜ

Active Registry code 14516635 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Jun 2018
Compare

Meie Ehitusmaailm EE OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14516635, status: active. Main activity: Restaurants and other catering establishments. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2022 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2022
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2022
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2022
Employees
—

Q3 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2020 70 116 €
    industry median 39 939 € · companies in the industry: 2 772
  • Net profit margin · 2020 12.8 %
    industry median 0.8 % · companies in the industry: 2 202

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2022
Turnover, € Q3 2022: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2022 · industry median 49 560 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 18 653 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 12 500 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q3·22010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 18 653 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 12 500 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q3·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2022: 1 598 € · industry median 749 € · above 90% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 598 € Industry median: 749 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 749 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 921 €Q3·2205001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 598 € Industry median: 749 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 749 €Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 921 €Q3·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2022: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·220.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22
State taxes, € Q3 2022: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2022
01 0002 0003 000Q1 2022 Company: 2 608 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 761 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 €Q3·2201 0002 0003 000Q1 2022 Company: 2 608 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 761 €Q3 2022 Company: 0 €Q3·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 12 500 761 567 —
Q1 2022 18 653 2 608 1 598 1

Financials by year

2018 – 2020
Revenue, € 2020: 70 116 € · +703.9% vs 2019 · industry median 39 939 € · above 59% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 722 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 70 116 € Industry median: 39 939 €2020020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 722 € Industry median: 52 702 €2020 Company: 70 116 € Industry median: 39 939 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2020: 8 963 € · +295.2% vs 2019 · industry median 0 € · above 85% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 8 963 € Industry median: 0 €202002 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 271 €2020 Company: 8 963 € Industry median: 0 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 12.8 % · −13.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 0.8 % · above 82% of the industry
01020302018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26.0 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 12.8 % Industry median: 0.8 %202001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26.0 % Industry median: 1.7 %2020 Company: 12.8 % Industry median: 0.8 %2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2020: 14 283 € · +126.7% vs 2019
05 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 300 €20192020 Company: 14 283 €202005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 300 €2020 Company: 14 283 €2020
Equity, € 2020: 11 231 € · +395.2% vs 2019
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 268 €20192020 Company: 11 231 €202002 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 268 €2020 Company: 11 231 €2020
Employees 2020: 1 · industry median 4 · above 5% of the industry
012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42020012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 42020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2020 70 116 8 963 12 855 14 283 11 231 1
2019 8 722 2 268 0 6 300 2 268 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2020

Net profit margin
12.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
79.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
62.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
78.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
21.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.76
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
70 116 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 071 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Rando Saarepere
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 3 Nov 2022

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56101Restaurants and other catering establishments Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50097204 / M8
10 Mar 2025
Demand to pay the state fee 5 Apr 2025 In force
5 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 50097204 / 5
10 Mar 2025
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
10 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M7
11 Oct 2024
Fine for not filing the report 2 Nov 2024 In force
3 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M6
4 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed In force
5 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M5
26 Jul 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 14 Aug 2024 In force
15 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M4
23 Apr 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 17 May 2024 In force
18 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M3
16 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 16 Feb 2024 In force
17 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M2
11 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Jan 2024 In force
11 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50097204 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50097204 / 3
20 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50097204 / M1
15 Sep 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Sep 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50097204 / 2
11 May 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
11 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50097204
29 Jun 2018
First entry In force
29 Jun 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data