Pühajärve Pansionaat OÜ

Active Registry code 14505979 OÜ Otepää linn Registered 12 Jun 2018
Compare

Pühajärve Pansionaat OÜ is a OÜ based in Otepää linn, registry code 14505979, status: active. Main activity: Hostels. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €8 749 and 0 employees.

Revenue
8 749 €
↑ 0.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2025 8 749 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -50.1 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 8 749 € · +0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 41% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 437 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 17 460 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 13 209 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 11 876 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 8 853 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 8 695 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 8 749 € Industry median: 12 949 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 437 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 17 460 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 13 209 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 11 876 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 8 853 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 8 695 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 8 749 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -4 385 € · −220.0% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 20% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 167 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 9 500 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 3 950 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 1 213 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: 918 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 3 654 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: -4 385 € Industry median: 94 €2025-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 167 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 9 500 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 3 950 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 1 213 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: 918 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 3 654 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: -4 385 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -50.1 % · −92.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 13% of the industry
-75-50-2502550752018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 54.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 29.9 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 42.0 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: -50.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-75-50-2502550752018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 54.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 29.9 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 42.0 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: -50.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 11 434 € · −28.4% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 84 €20192020 Company: 9 810 €20202021 Company: 14 150 €20212022 Company: 11 295 €20222023 Company: 13 651 €20232024 Company: 15 979 €20242025 Company: 11 434 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 84 €20192020 Company: 9 810 €2021 Company: 14 150 €20212022 Company: 11 295 €2023 Company: 13 651 €20232024 Company: 15 979 €2025 Company: 11 434 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 11 434 € · −27.7% vs 2024
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: -3 416 €20192020 Company: 6 084 €20202021 Company: 10 034 €20212022 Company: 11 247 €20222023 Company: 12 165 €20232024 Company: 15 819 €20242025 Company: 11 434 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -3 416 €20192020 Company: 6 084 €2021 Company: 10 034 €20212022 Company: 11 247 €2023 Company: 12 165 €20232024 Company: 15 819 €2025 Company: 11 434 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 8 749 -4 385 0 11 434 11 434 0
2024 8 695 3 654 0 15 979 15 819 0
2023 8 853 918 0 13 651 12 165 0
2022 11 876 1 213 0 11 295 11 247 0
2021 13 209 3 950 81 14 150 10 034 0
2020 17 460 9 500 0 9 810 6 084 0
2019 9 437 1 167 0 84 -3 416 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-50.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-38.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-38.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 11 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Alo Raid
    Direct ownership · since 31 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55201Hostels Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50096066 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50096066
12 Jun 2018
First entry In force
12 Jun 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data