MAIL Investeeringud OÜ is a OÜ based in Saue linn, registry code 14503489, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for real estate activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 373 with employees.
Turnover
15 373 €
↑ 172.2%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 415 €
↓ 15.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 385 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68
Turnover · Q3 202615 373 €
above 50% of companies
industry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
Revenue · 202536 523 €
above 73% of companies
industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
Net profit margin · 20251.9 %
above 42% of companies
industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 15 373 € · +172.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 030 € · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 0 € · industry median 812 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 415 € · −15.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
15 373
3 415
2 385
—
Q2 2026
5 648
4 016
2 385
—
Q1 2026
16 262
3 018
2 402
—
Q4 2025
8 941
2 096
1 765
—
Q3 2025
14 854
—
—
1
Q2 2025
4 600
544
—
1
Q1 2025
7 944
559
—
1
Q4 2024
2 580
144
—
1
Q3 2024
10 283
1 471
—
1
Q2 2024
6 733
1 077
—
1
Q1 2024
6 817
637
—
1
Q4 2023
4 817
1 531
—
1
Q3 2023
9 763
1 425
907
1
Q2 2023
10 613
2 489
821
1
Q1 2023
4 199
2 420
1 808
1
Q4 2022
3 822
2 588
2 712
1
Q3 2022
8 713
3 788
2 712
1
Q2 2022
15 042
5 099
2 712
1
Q1 2022
10 778
4 220
2 712
1
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 36 523 € · +25.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 73% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 708 € · −87.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.9 % · −17.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 42% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 107 274 € · +19.3% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 82 274 € · +0.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
36 523
708
8 972
107 274
82 274
0
2024
29 173
5 797
0
89 923
81 566
0
2023
29 305
9 019
5 478
90 795
75 769
1
2022
29 974
-12 691
27 585
98 422
66 750
1
2021
64 255
40 659
4 597
79 441
74 791
1
2020
31 078
20 109
0
41 795
34 132
0
2019
22 509
9 287
0
19 794
14 023
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.