OÜ KM Betoon

Active Registry code 14496737 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 29 May 2018
Compare

OÜ KM Betoon is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14496737, status: active. Main activity: Foundation, concrete and other masonry works. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 23 017 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 750 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2024: 950 €
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 565 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 950 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — 950 — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 4 750 3 565 2 576 —
Q3 2023 29 750 4 431 8 645 —
Q2 2023 53 908 10 282 5 789 4
Q1 2023 47 401 8 828 4 575 4
Q4 2022 54 015 8 596 4 840 4
Q3 2022 73 938 15 370 4 342 4
Q2 2022 86 044 15 480 4 005 3
Q1 2022 61 538 11 423 4 138 4

Financials by year

2018 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 35 372 € · above 5% of the industry
01002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 220 859 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 233 691 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 255 151 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 266 806 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 115 326 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 372 €202401002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 220 859 € Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 233 691 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 255 151 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 266 806 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 115 326 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -7 164 € · +91.7% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 12% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 60 876 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 13 596 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 65 839 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 20 142 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -86 296 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -7 164 € Industry median: 432 €2024-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 60 876 € Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: 13 596 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 65 839 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 20 142 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -86 296 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: -7 164 € Industry median: 432 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -74.8 % · −82.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.4 % · above 2% of the industry
-75-50-25025502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 27.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 25.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 7.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -74.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2024-75-50-25025502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 27.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 25.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 7.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -74.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 34 115 € · −18.5% vs 2023
0501001502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 109 226 €20192020 Company: 110 465 €20202021 Company: 130 631 €20212022 Company: 147 775 €20222023 Company: 41 844 €20232024 Company: 34 115 €20240501001502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 109 226 €2020 Company: 110 465 €20202021 Company: 130 631 €2022 Company: 147 775 €20222023 Company: 41 844 €2024 Company: 34 115 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 32 665 € · −18.0% vs 2023
0501001502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 67 016 €20192020 Company: 80 612 €20202021 Company: 105 984 €20212022 Company: 126 126 €20222023 Company: 39 830 €20232024 Company: 32 665 €20240501001502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 67 016 €2020 Company: 80 612 €20202021 Company: 105 984 €2022 Company: 126 126 €20222023 Company: 39 830 €2024 Company: 32 665 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 22020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 22022 Company: 4 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -7 164 0 34 115 32 665 0
2023 115 326 -86 296 43 249 41 844 39 830 4
2022 266 806 20 142 48 844 147 775 126 126 4
2021 255 151 65 839 47 054 130 631 105 984 4
2020 233 691 13 596 65 345 110 465 80 612 4
2019 220 859 60 876 69 474 109 226 67 016 4
2018 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-21.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-21.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
95.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
4.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
23.53
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Nov 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43991Foundation, concrete and other masonry works Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50095091 / M2
4 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50095091 / M1
13 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50095091 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50095091 / 2
30 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
30 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 50095091
29 May 2018
First entry In force
29 May 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data